104 Majestic Drive Columbia, SC $ 224,900
104 Majestic Drive
$ 224,900
Share Save

104 Majestic Drive

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 224,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,333

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 22
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 23
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 24
104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $224,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,333 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.21.

MULTIPLE OFFERS: Please submit your highest and best by Tuesday, May 12th at 9AM . The decision will be communicated by end of business da on May 12th. Renovations completed 2026 include: New kitchen cabinets, new kitchen counters, insulation added and/or replaced, vapor barrier installed in crawl space, pier repairs, one bathroom has new vanity, dry wall replacement (where needed), HVAC replaced, water heater replaced, mold remediation, LVP replaced, termite treatment and full interior neutral paint! This home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with upgraded finishes. This house welcomes you with an attached garage simplifying your everyday life. Featuring double vanities, the main bathroom offers a luxurious and functional setup for your daily routines. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 224,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633691

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision BROOKSTONE SC
Style Contemporary
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2000
Directions North Brickyard to (R) on Majestic Drive home is located on the (R). #104
High School Ridge View
City Columbia
Middle School Longleaf
Elementary School Killian
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 96.4
Public Remarks MULTIPLE OFFERS: Please submit your highest and best by Tuesday May 12th at 9AM . The decision will be communicated by end of business da on May 12th. Renovations completed 2026 include: New kitchen
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$1,385
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385

Nearby
790159 Elementary School
790097 Middle School
Ridge View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

104 Majestic Drive, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,900 with 2,333 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 104 Majestic Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC