1015 NE 12th Street Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 3,200
1015 NE 12th Street
$ 3,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

1015 NE 12th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 3,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,849
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $3,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,849 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.23.

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Duplex with Carport - Beautifully renovated, all high-quality tile floors, newer kitchen, espresso cabinets, Grantie countertops, Stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, new bathrooms with great tile. Washer and dryer, Central A/C and great northeast location. 3 blocks to a newly regentrified and artsy NE 13 Street. Central location within 10 minutes to downtown Fort Lauderdale, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, great dining and the BEACH! Very close to Wilton Manors shops and restaurants, In the heart of the popular neighborhood of Lakeridge. I-95 NORTH TO SUNRISE BOULEVARD EAST TO NE 4 AVENUE MAKE A LEFT. HEAD NORTH TO NE 13 STREET AND MAKE A RIGHT. TAKE IT EAST OVER THE TRACKS AND MAKE YOUR FIRST RIGHT ONTO N. FLAGLER DRIVE AND FOLLOW AROUND TO THE FIRST LEFT AND LEFT AGAIN. THE PROPERTY WILL BE ON THE LEFT.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26026191

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Not Available Natural Gas Not Available Phone Not Available Water Not Available
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1954
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Pest Control Sewer Trash Collection Water
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3380
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Bennett
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1015-NE-12th-Street-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOTS 4 5 & 6 & E1/2 VAC ALLEY ABUTTING SAID LOTS BLK 107
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Outside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport On Street
Lot Features Corner Lot < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 10127
Spa false
Building Area Total 2086
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Norman Schwartz

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206118 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $3,200 6.84% Price Up
5/8/2026 $2,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1015 NE 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 1,849 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1015 NE 12th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL