901 Ginger Lane Odenville, AL $ 290,000
901 Ginger Lane
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

901 Ginger Lane

Odenville, AL, 35120
$ 290,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,813

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 1
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 2
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 3
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 4
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 5
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 6
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 7
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 8
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 9
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 10
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 11
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 12
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 13
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 14
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 15
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 16
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 17
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 18
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 19
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 20
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 21
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 22
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 23
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 24
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 25
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 26
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 27
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 28
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 29
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 30
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 31
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 32
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 33
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 34
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 35
901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Odenville, AL

for $290,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,813 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.6.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Sunset Meadows! Built in 2020, this spacious home offers an open floor plan with great natural light and plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen features stone countertops, an eating area, pantry, and stainless appliances. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while the additional bedrooms and bathrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, as well as a home office and bonus room. Situated on approximately 0.60 acres on a corner lot, the large yard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near I-59. Move-in ready and exceptionally well cared for! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Odenville

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

21452428

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedroom
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 375
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area
Attic Other
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT) Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2020
Subdivision SUNSET MEADOWS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot Subdivision
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ashville Margaret Odenville R
Primary City Odenville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452428
High School ST CLAIR COUNTY
City ODENVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MARGARET
Middle School ODENVILLE
Legal Description LOT 41 SUNSET MEADOWS PH 2 2005-62 27-15-2
DOM 0
Postal Code 35120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.96
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Brick Over Foundation Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.6

Broker

jonathanguy87@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,786
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786

Nearby
579870 Elementary School
579154 Middle School
St Clair County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

901 Ginger Lane, Odenville, AL, 35120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $290,000 with 1,813 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 901 Ginger Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 35120 which is in Odenville, AL