4078 Donnely Road Jackson, MI $ 324,900
4078 Donnely Road
$ 324,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4078 Donnely Road

Jackson, MI, 49201
$ 324,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 1
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 2
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 3
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 4
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 5
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 6
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 7
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 8
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 9
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 10
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 11
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 12
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 13
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 14
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 15
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 16
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 17
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 18
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 19
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 20
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 21
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 22
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 23
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 24
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 25
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 26
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 27
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 28
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 29
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 30
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 31
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 32
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 33
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 34
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 35
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 36
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 37
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 38
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 39
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 40
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 41
4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $324,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,016 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.17.

Enjoy beautiful views of Gilletts Lake and all the perks of lake living, without the waterfront price tag! This completely reimagined ranch has been remodeled down to the studs and is absolutely stunning. This adorable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends smart, modern updates w/a timeless coastal feel. Nearly everything is new including windows, siding, appliances, finishes and more, making this home truly move-in ready. You are going to love this kitchen! Every inch has been thoughtfully redesigned to create a light, bright & inviting space that feels straight out of a magazine. Outside, the incredible 30x40 pole barn & shed offer endless opportunities for hobbies, storage, entertaining, workshop space, or lake toys. Just a short walk or golf cart ride away, you'll enjoy access to the lakeside park and public boat launch, making it easy to embrace the lake lifestyle all summer long. Stylish, efficient & packed with charm, this one is sure to blow you away, priced under appraised value!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,637

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70530731

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
County Jackson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Leoni Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Leoni Twp (38007)
Primary City Jackson
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/543db4cf-489a-4044-a25a-57d7765b5c25?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Directions From I-94E off the Ann Arbor Road Exit then left onto Donnely Rd.
City Jackson
School District East Jackson Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description BEG AT NE COR OF SEC 28 T2S R1E TH S 89DEG 12'W ALG N SEC LN 440 FT TH S 1236.85 FT TH S 12DEG 04'E 141 FT TH S 60DEG 40'W 457.26 FT TH S 20DEG 59'W 537.26 FT FOR PL OF BEG OF THIS DESCN TH S 20DEG 59
DOM 8
Postal Code 49201
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 319.78
Public Remarks Enjoy beautiful views of Gilletts Lake and all the perks of lake living
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 60
Body of Water Gilletts Lake
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x125
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$2,137
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$136

Nearby
1518682 Elementary School
1518683 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4078 Donnely Road, Jackson, MI, 49201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,900 with 1,016 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 4078 Donnely Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 49201 which is in Jackson, MI