3623 Black Sage Street Folsom, CA $ 959,000
3623 Black Sage Street
$ 959,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

3623 Black Sage Street

Folsom, CA, 95630
$ 959,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,940

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,905

3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 1
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 2
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 3
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 4
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 5
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 6
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 7
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 8
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 9
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 10
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 11
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 12
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 13
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 14
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 15
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 16
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 17
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 18
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 19
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 20
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 21
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 22
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 23
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 24
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 25
3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Folsom, CA

for $959,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,940 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.1084.

The Greenstone was thoughtfully designed to enhance the everyday. A striking two-story foyer leads to an airy great room and casual dining area with access to the luxury outdoor living space. The well-appointed kitchen is complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, ample counter and cabinet space, and a sizable walk-in pantry. At the front of the home is a lovely secondary bedroom suite. On the second floor, the beautiful and spacious primary bedroom suite offers a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like primary bath with a dual-sink vanity, a large soaking tub, a luxe shower, and a private water closet. Central to an ample loft, secondary bedrooms feature large closets and a shared hall bath with a separate dual-sink vanity area. Additional highlights include easily accessible second-floor laundry, convenient powder room and everyday entry, and additional storage throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 959,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse

Lot Size

0.1084

Town/City

Folsom

County/Region

Sacramento

MLS | Web ID

226058503

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump MultiZone
Cooling Heat Pump MultiZone
Utilities Cable Available Public Internet Available Solar Natural Gas Available Underground Utilities
Roof Cement
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Gas Cook Top Gas Water Heater Built-In Refrigerator Hood Over Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 75
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Farmhouse
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 0
Electric Battery Backup 220 Volts in Kitchen 220 Volts in Laundry
Stories Count 2
Topography Level
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Sacramento
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other Park
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Construction Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name The Preserve at Folsom Ranch
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions E Bidwell to Mangini Pkwy left into Rimrock Dr
City Folsom
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Folsom-Cordova
Zoning Description AG80
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 10630
Lot Size Square Feet 4722.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Year Built Details New
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Folsom-Cordova
Elementary School District Folsom-Cordova
Year Built Source Builder
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Outside
Window Features Dual Pane Full Low E Glass Full
Laundry Features Cabinets Sink Hookups Only Inside Area
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Marble Counter Other Counter Pantry Closet Quartz Counter Island w/Sink Kitchen/Family Combo
Total Baths 4
1/2 Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 0
Primary Bathroom Features Shower Stall(s) Soaking Tub Low-Flow Toilet(s) Walk-In Closet
Living Room Features Great Room
Dining Room Features Space in Kitchen Dining/Living Combo
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Masonry
Parking Features EV Charging Garage Door Opener Interior Access
Lot Features Auto Sprinkler Front
Water Source Public Water District
Total Parking 0.0
Land Use Residential
Foundation Details Concrete Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.1084
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Other Equipment Audio/Video Prewired
Builder Model Greenstone
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3623

Affordability Calculator

$5,905
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,905

Nearby
3193725 Elementary School
3193735 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $959,000 -1.94% Price Down
5/8/2026 $978,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3623 Black Sage Street, Folsom, CA, 95630 is a Single Family Home for sale at $959,000 with 2,940 sqft and a lot size of 0.1084. 3623 Black Sage Street has 4 bedrooms and 3.1 baths. The property's zip code is 95630 which is in Folsom, CA