19409 Rosali Meadow Drive New Caney, TX $ 266,500
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive
$ 266,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

19409 Rosali Meadow Drive

New Caney, TX, 77357
$ 266,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,515

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,641

19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 1
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 2
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 3
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 4
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 5
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 6
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 7
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 8
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 9
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 10
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 11
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 12
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 13
19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in New Caney, TX

for $266,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,515 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2465.

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcomed to a home that blends modern comfort, thoughtful design and an unbeatable location into one exceptional opportunity. Nestled quietly at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully built in 2023 home offers the perfect combination of privacy, functionality, and contemporary style. With 1515 sq of well designed living space, an oversized 10736 sq ft lot with no back neighbors, this property creates this kind of setting buyers dream about- room to relax, entertain, and truly feel at home. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and the sense of space that comes with being positioned on a large cul-de-sac lot. Unlike many newer homes where houses feel tightly packed together, this property offers breathing room and a more private atmosphere. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 266,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,638

Style

Lot Size

0.2465

Year Built

2023

Town/City

New Caney

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

37854238

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave
HOA Fee 800
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Common Areas
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Community Pool Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Playground Park Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Tavola
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 59 N to Roman Forest- Turn Right on Villa Mesa Dr- Turn Left on Cropani Shadow Dr- 900 ft turn right- 300 feet turn left on Rosali Meadow Dr
High School NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL
City New Caney
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Inframark
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School TAVOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
Tax Annual Amount 7638
Middle/Junior High School KEEFER CROSSING MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Porter/New Caney East
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description S921145 - TAVOLA 45 BLOCK 3 LOT 31
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10736
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1515
Lot Size Acres 0.2465

Affordability Calculator

$2,277
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,641
Monthly Property Taxes
$637

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$266,500 0.60% Price Up
5/8/2026$264,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

19409 Rosali Meadow Drive, New Caney, TX, 77357 is a Single Family Home for sale at $266,500 with 1,515 sqft and a lot size of 0.2465. 19409 Rosali Meadow Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 77357 which is in New Caney, TX