4008 Lemon Grass Lane Ravenel, SC $ 399,990
4008 Lemon Grass Lane
$ 399,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

4008 Lemon Grass Lane

Ravenel, SC, 29470
$ 399,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,912

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 1
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 2
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 3
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 4
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 5
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 6
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 7
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 8
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 9
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 10
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 11
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 12
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 13
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 14
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 15
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 16
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 17
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 18
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 19
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 20
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 21
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 22
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 23
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 24
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 25
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 26
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 27
4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC 29470 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Ravenel, SC

for $399,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,912 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.15.

This four bedroom Hartwell home has a spacious living and dining area, and open concept layout perfect for entertaining and comfortable living. Alabaster shaker cabinets throughout the home, gold accent lighting and hardware, quartz countertops, and stunning vertical backsplash in the kitchen. Spacious backyard, back covered porch, and ceiling fan prewires throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Charleston Single

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Ravenel

County/Region

Charleston

MLS | Web ID

26013433

Features
General
County Charleston
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Tea Farm
Status Active
Directions Turn Off Old Jacksonborough Rd Onto Tea Farm Community. Turn Onto Lemongrass Lane And The Home Will Be On Your Left- Lot 108.
High School Baptist Hill
City Ravenel
MLS Area 13 - West of the Ashley beyond Rantowles Creek
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Elementary School E.B. Ellington
Middle/Junior High School Baptist Hill
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Sewer Public Sewer
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 2026
Community Features Park Pool
New Construction true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Architectural Style Charleston Single
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 3
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Entry Location Ground Level
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth High Ceilings Kitchen Island Eat-in Kitchen Family Entrance Foyer
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 4
Fireplace Y/N false
Room Type Breakfast Room Eat-In-Kitchen Family Foyer
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.15
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Parking Features 2 Car Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1912
Covered Spaces 2
Total Parking 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashton Charleston Residential

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
246130 Elementary School
4155743 Middle School
Baptist Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$399,990 -2.07% Price Down
5/8/2026$408,460 Listed Price

Map

See all

4008 Lemon Grass Lane, Ravenel, SC, 29470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,990 with 1,912 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 4008 Lemon Grass Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29470 which is in Ravenel, SC