253 Maritime Way Summerville, SC $ 488,200
253 Maritime Way
$ 488,200
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

253 Maritime Way

Summerville, SC, 29486
$ 488,200
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,525

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,006

253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 1
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 2
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 3
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 4
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 5
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 6
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 7
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 8
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 9
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 10
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 11
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 12
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 13
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 14
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 15
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 16
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 17
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 18
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 19
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 20
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 21
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 22
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 23
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 24
253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Summerville, SC

for $488,200 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,525 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

The Ashley Drive Under in Summers Corner! Backing up to open park space and trees- ad just down the street from the overflow parking area is this beautiful home with a large inviting front porch. Out back you will be please to see a large elevated covered porch and patio. Home includes a gourmet kitchen, large foyer and just off is a study with lots of natural lighting. The living space is open and also offering lots of natural lighting! Perfect space to entertain in! upstairs is 4 bedrooms and the laundry room. Call today for more information on this or any of our other wonderful homes in Summers Corner!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 488,200

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

26013427

Features
General
County Dorchester
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Summers Corner
Status Active
Directions 17-a To Summers Drive (turn Right At Buffalo Lake) Onto Summers Drive. Community Is Straight Thru The Roundabout And Left. Or 61 W To Roundabout And Left Onto Summers Drive. Follow Down To Clay Field Trail To Take A Left Then A Right Onto Salt Yard Landing. The Model Homes Are Located On The Left Off Of Tuscan Sun St
High School Ashley Ridge
City Summerville
MLS Area 63 - Summerville/Ridgeville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.4
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Community Features Boat Ramp Dog Park Park Pool Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Porch - Full Front
Architectural Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Home Warranty Y/N true
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Attached Garage true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Kitchen Island See Remarks Walk-In Closet(s) Eat-in Kitchen Family Entrance Foyer Office Pantry Study Utility
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Eat-In-Kitchen Family Foyer Laundry Office Pantry Study Utility
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.14
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre
Parking Features 2 Car Garage Attached Other Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2525
Covered Spaces 2
Total Parking 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lennar Sales Corp.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,006
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,006

Nearby
1534166 Elementary School
4141354 Middle School
Ashley Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$488,200 -1.18% Price Down
5/8/2026$494,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

253 Maritime Way, Summerville, SC, 29486 is a Single Family Home for sale at $488,200 with 2,525 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 253 Maritime Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29486 which is in Summerville, SC