5905 Longview Lane Trussville, AL $ 389,000
5905 Longview Lane
$ 389,000
Share Save

5905 Longview Lane

Trussville, AL, 35173
$ 389,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,052

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 1
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 2
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 3
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 4
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 5
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 6
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 7
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 8
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 9
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 10
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 11
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 12
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 13
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 14
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 15
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 16
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 17
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 18
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 19
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 20
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 21
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 22
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 23
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 24
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 25
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 26
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 27
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 28
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 29
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 30
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 31
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 32
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 33
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 34
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 35
5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Trussville, AL

for $389,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,052 square foot home was built in 2011.

Great opportunity in the popular Longmeadow community! This 3BR/2BA has easy, main level living plus a spacious bonus room upstairs. The living room has a gas fireplace, built-in shelves, and a tray ceiling. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen opens to the dining room and features an island, nice counter space and abundant cabinetry. The master suite features a walk-in closet and large ensuite bath with separate tub and shower and dual sink vanity. Bedrooms 2 & 3 share a nice, full bath with tub/shower combo. Upstairs, the bonus room is great for a playroom or home office. Outside, the covered patio is perfect for relaxing and overlooks the flat, fenced in yard. Fantastic neighborhood with community pool and just across from the middle school, high school, civic center and football stadium.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Trussville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452425

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Island Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 770
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2011
Subdivision LONGMEADOW AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Sidewalks Street Lights
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Trussville
Primary City Trussville
High School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
City TRUSSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School PAINE
Middle School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
Legal Description LOT 119 LONGMEADOW PHASE B SECTOR TWO PB 225 PG 60
DOM 3
Postal Code 35173
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.57
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395

Nearby
578955 Elementary School
579066 Middle School
Hewitt-Trussville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5905 Longview Lane, Trussville, AL, 35173 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 2,052 sqft. 5905 Longview Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 35173 which is in Trussville, AL