20 Leach Drive Guntersville, AL $ 280,000
20 Leach Drive
$ 280,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Leach Drive

Guntersville, AL, 35976
$ 280,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,885

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 1
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 2
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 3
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 4
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 5
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 6
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 7
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 8
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 9
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 10
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 11
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 12
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 13
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 14
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 15
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 16
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 17
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 18
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 19
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 20
20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL 35976 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Guntersville, AL

for $280,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,885 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.37.

Step into 20 Leach Dr, recently enhanced with a partial flooring replacement that refreshes the interior space. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a cohesive and functional culinary area. The primary bathroom includes double sinks and a separate tub and shower arrangement for daily convenience. This residence combines thoughtful updates with functional design elements. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 280,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Guntersville

County/Region

Marshall

MLS | Web ID

21452419

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2004
Subdivision GEORGIA LANE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Marshall
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Guntersville Marshall County
Primary City Guntersville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452419
High School BRINDLEE MT
City GUNTERSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School GRASSY
Middle School BRINDLE MT
Legal Description BEG NW COR NE 1/4 NE 1/4 31-7-3 TH S 33.12 TO PT ON S MAR OF CO RD THE POB TH S 160 E 100.41 TO W MAR OF CO RD TH N 158.65 TO
DOM 8
Postal Code 35976
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.54
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.37

Affordability Calculator

$1,724
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724

Nearby
5466612 Elementary School
5466613 Middle School
Brindlee Mt High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Leach Drive, Guntersville, AL, 35976 is a Single Family Home for sale at $280,000 with 1,885 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 20 Leach Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 35976 which is in Guntersville, AL