0000 18 Mile Road Marshall, MI $ 2,500,000
0000 18 Mile Road
$ 2,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0000 18 Mile Road

Marshall, MI, 49068
$ 2,500,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,393

0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI 49068 - Image 1
0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI 49068 - Image 2
0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI 49068 - Image 3
0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI 49068 - Image 4
0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI 49068 - Image 5
0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI 49068 - Image 6
0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI 49068 - Image 7
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Marshall, MI

for $2,500,000. The lot size is 206.

Approximately 206 acres with road frontage on the east and west sides of 18 Mile Rd. and on the north side of F Dr. South. Four separate tax id numbers. This property has had a mineral valuation for construction sand and gravel performed. Property would be ideal for sand and gravel commercial operation or for residential development. Some acreage is tillable, some acreage is wooded and there are some water features. Asking price is for all four parcels. Listing office has aerial photos of all four parcels. Please call David Moran at 269 967-7586 or Mary Crosby at 269 967-8296 for more information.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 2,500,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 21,891

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

206

Town/City

Marshall

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70530723

Features
Exterior
Frontage 900
Lot Size Area 206
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Fredonia Twp (13011)
Directions Old 27 to F Drive S East to first parcel then to 18 Mile Road North to parcels 2 3 & 4. Four separate parcels
City Marshall
School District Marshall Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 12135.92
Public Remarks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Moran

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Estate

Broker

DMoranRealEstate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$17,217
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,393
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,824

Nearby
1532880 Elementary School
1532887 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0000 18 Mile Road, Marshall, MI, 49068 is a Lots and Land for sale at $2,500,000 with a lot size of 206. 0000 18 Mile Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49068 which is in Marshall, MI