1011 Fairfield Drive Hudsonville, MI $ 335,000
1011 Fairfield Drive
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1011 Fairfield Drive

Hudsonville, MI, 49426
$ 335,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 1
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 2
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 3
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 4
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 5
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 6
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 7
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 8
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 9
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 10
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 11
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 12
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 13
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 14
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 15
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 16
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 17
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 18
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 19
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 20
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 21
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 22
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 23
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 24
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 25
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 26
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 27
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 28
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 29
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 30
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 31
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 32
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 33
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 34
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 35
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 36
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 37
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 38
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 39
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 40
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 41
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 42
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 43
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 44
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 45
1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 46

Condo for sale in Hudsonville, MI

for $335,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,204 square foot condo was built in 1993.

Overlooking the 15th hole of Gleneagle Golf Course this condo offers amazing sunsets over the water and views of the green on the 15th hole. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully remodeled boasting a kitchen with premium appliances and finishes, a 10 foot granite island, built in banquette seating, beautiful mud room and storage built ins, luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom accent wall in the primary, and two fully renovated full bathrooms. Combine that with new A/C in 2025, a new slider, an attached 2 stall garage, a deck to enjoy those gorgeous views, and a rare loft space perfect for an office, gym, or playroom and you have one of the nicest units around. Association amenities include basketball, tennis, and a park with a picnic pavilion. Cats are allowed. Dogs are only allowed with proper support animal documentation. You won't want to miss this one! Schedule a tour today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 335,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,247

Style

End Unit

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Hudsonville

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70530709

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1993
Pets Allowed Yes
Water Heater Gas
Style End Unit
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 50
Municipality Georgetown Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Georgetown Twp (70005)
Primary City Hudsonville
Directions 44th Street to Fairfield Drive. South on Fairfield Drive and it's the 1st unit on the right.
City Hudsonville
School District Jenison Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description UNIT 66 FAIRWAY ESTATES-VILLAGE OF FAIRFIELD CONSOLIDATING MASTER DEED RECORDED IN OTTAWA COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS LIBER 1933 PAGE 526 CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO. 107. SEC 26 T6N R13W
DOM 4
Postal Code 49426
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.24
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 2
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Body of Water Golf Course Pond
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,583
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$521

Nearby
3952889 Elementary School
3952930 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1011 Fairfield Drive, Hudsonville, MI, 49426 is a Condo for sale at $335,000 with 1,204 sqft. 1011 Fairfield Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 49426 which is in Hudsonville, MI