207 Ballard Street # 106 Ypsilanti, MI $ 125,000
207 Ballard Street # 106
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

207 Ballard Street # 106

Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$ 125,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 962

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 1
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 2
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 3
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 4
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 5
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 6
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 7
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 8
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 9
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 10
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 11
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 12
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 13
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 14
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 15
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 16
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 17
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 18
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 19
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 20
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 21
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 22
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 23
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 24
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 25
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 26
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 27
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 28
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 29
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 30
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 31
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 32
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 33
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 34
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 35
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 36
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 37
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 38
207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 39

Condo for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $125,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 962 square foot condo was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.03.

Perfectly positioned near EMU and packed with personality, this stylish 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and cool urban vibe. Inside, the open living space is filled with character thanks to dramatic exposed brick walls, a spacious breakfast bar, and an easy-flow layout perfect for studying, entertaining, or simply relaxing at home. The oversized primary bedroom provides generous closet space, while the rare full-length private porch stretches across the unit--your own outdoor retreat for morning coffee, container gardening, or unwinding after class or work. Located just minutes from Eastern Michigan University, Depot Town, downtown Ypsilanti, breweries, coffee shops, live music, parks, and the Border-to-Border Trail, this condo places you right in the middle of one of Southeast Michigan's most vibrant and creative communities. Whether you're looking for a low-maintenance home, an investment opportunity, or a fun place to enjoy the Ypsi lifesty

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 125,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,666

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70530683

Features
General
Heating Hot Water
Kitchen Level Lower
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1968
County Washtenaw
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Municipality Ypsilanti
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash Removal
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Ypsilanti (81033)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Directions Washtenaw to Ballard
City Ypsilanti
School District Ypsilanti Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description M.D. L4537 P307 UNIT 6 BRICKHAVEN CONDOMINIUM SPLIT ON 02/15/2006 FROM 11-11-40-182-012;
DOM 5
Postal Code 48197
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.94
Public Remarks Perfectly positioned near EMU and packed with personality this stylish 2-bedroom 1.5-bath condo offers the ideal blend of comfort convenience and cool urban vibe. Inside
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0.03
Pool (Y/N) No
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Lower
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$908
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$139

Nearby
1367115 Elementary School
1367113 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

207 Ballard Street # 106, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197 is a Condo for sale at $125,000 with 962 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 207 Ballard Street # 106 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Ypsilanti, MI