1615 S Fayette Street Saginaw, MI $ 17,000
1615 S Fayette Street
$ 17,000
Share Save

1615 S Fayette Street

Saginaw, MI, 48602
$ 17,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 105

1615 S Fayette Street, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 1
1615 S Fayette Street, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 2
1615 S Fayette Street, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $17,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,624 square foot home was built in 1879 on a lot size of 0.16.

Great investment opportunity with endless potential! Previously a two-unit property converted into a single-family home, offering flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. Siding project has already been started, and remaining siding materials will stay with the property. Bring your vision and finishing touches to make this home your own. Conveniently located with plenty of possibilities for customization and added value.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 17,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,559

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1879

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

60991273

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1879
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Saginaw (73039)
Primary City Saginaw
Directions Vermont to Fayette
City Saginaw
School District Saginaw City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOT 6 BLK.5 HARRY MILLERS ADDITION
DOM 6
Postal Code 48602
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 10.47
Public Remarks Great investment opportunity with endless potential! Previously a two-unit property converted into a single-family home
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 15
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X120
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$235
Per Month
45%
55%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$105
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
1505398 Elementary School
1505399 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$17,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1615 S Fayette Street, Saginaw, MI, 48602 is a Single Family Home for sale at $17,000 with 1,624 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1615 S Fayette Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1879. The property's zip code is 48602 which is in Saginaw, MI