2516B Townsend Street Detroit, MI $ 435,000
2516B Townsend Street
$ 435,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2516B Townsend Street

Detroit, MI, 48214
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,504

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 1
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 2
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 3
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 4
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 5
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 6
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 7
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 8
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 9
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 10
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 11
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 12
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 13
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 14
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 15
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 16
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 17
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 18
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 19
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 20
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 21
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 22
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 23
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 24
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 25
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 26
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 27
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 28
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 29
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 30
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 31
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 32
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 33
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 34
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 35
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 36
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 37
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 38
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 39
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 40
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 41
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 42
2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI 48214 - Image 43

Condo for sale in Detroit, MI

for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,504 square foot condo was built in 2026.

This home is based on The Kombi - Coupe plan. Designed for modern city living, this new construction duplex home features an open-concept main level with 9-foot ceilings and oversized windows that bring in abundant natural light. Each kitchen is designed with maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and under-cabinet lighting, flowing into bright living and dining areas. Modern finishes include Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring and contemporary lighting throughout both units. Each residence offers a thoughtfully designed two-bedroom layout, including a primary bedroom with a private ensuite bath. Full basements with 9-foot ceilings, ample windows, and egress windows provide strong potential for future finished living space in each unit. This attached duplex features private entrances and 2-car off-street parking, offering flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors. The design allows for strong income potential while maintaining efficient, low-maintenance living. Located in The Villages, you are within walking distance to local coffee shops, restaurants, and parks. Enjoy being minutes from Belle Isle and the Detroit Riverwalk, with quick access via Jefferson Ave to Downtown Detroit and Grosse Pointe. Eligible for the NEZ New Construction tax abatement, offering significant property tax savings for up to 15 years.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991268

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Van Dyke and Vernon
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E TOWNSEND 131 S 1/2 132 BLVD PARK SUB L23 P21 PLATS W C R 17/65 45 X 100
DOM 3
Postal Code 48214
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.23
Public Remarks This home is based on The Kombi - Coupe plan. Designed for modern city living
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Broker

bcurry@signaturesothebys.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,678
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$435,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2516B Townsend Street, Detroit, MI, 48214 is a Condo for sale at $435,000 with 1,504 sqft. 2516B Townsend Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48214 which is in Detroit, MI