3311 Ellwood Avenue Royal Oak, MI $ 319,900
3311 Ellwood Avenue
$ 319,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

3311 Ellwood Avenue

Royal Oak, MI, 48073
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,147

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 1
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 2
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 3
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 4
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 5
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 6
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 7
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 8
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 9
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 10
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 11
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 12
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 13
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 14
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 15
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 16
3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Oak, MI

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,147 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.11.

Updated Royal Oak bungalow with a thoughtful floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a finished basement. Spacious living room with hardwood floors flows into the updated kitchen with stainless appliances, and a sunny kitchen nook. 2 main-floor bedrooms share a full bath, while the expansive upstairs primary suite offers a rare private full bath, walk-in closet. Partially finished basement with laundry room, workshop area and abundant storage. Enjoy the fenced backyard with patio and detached 2-car garage. Recent updates include new roof (2026), Freshly Painted Main Floor& New Picture Window in Living Room. Seller is offering a 1-year Home Warranty for added peace of mind. Keys at Closing Priced to Sell!

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
3311 Ellwood Avenue Royal Oak, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,663

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991257

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1947
Subdivision Prairie Lawn Acresno 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20261020842
Directions Ellwood is South off 13 Mile Rd
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 7 PRAIRIE LAWN ACRES SUB NO 2 LOT 277
DOM 5
Postal Code 48073
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.9
Public Remarks Updated Royal Oak bungalow with a thoughtful floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms 2 full baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X118.83

Broker

janine4thehome@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,358
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$389

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3311 Ellwood Avenue, Royal Oak, MI, 48073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,147 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 3311 Ellwood Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 48073 which is in Royal Oak, MI