8205 Peninsula Circle Grand Blanc, MI $ 315,000
8205 Peninsula Circle
$ 315,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

8205 Peninsula Circle

Grand Blanc, MI, 48439
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 1
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 2
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 3
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 4
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 5
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 6
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 7
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 8
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 9
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 10
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 11
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 12
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 13
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 14
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 15
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 16
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 17
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 18
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 19
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 20
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 21
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 22
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 23
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 24
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 25
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 26
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 27
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 28
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 29
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 30
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 31
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 32
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 33
8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Blanc, MI

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.45.

Stunning Ranch in Hidden Ponds Subdivision with No HOA! One of the biggest lots in the sub! This home features 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full baths! Spacious finished basement! Open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings and Newer appliances to stay! Attached 2.5 Car Garage! Enjoy the gas fireplace in the great room and first floor laundry! Large deck off of back slider door with lots of room for entertaining! Close to Restaurants, Expressways, Golfing and Shopping! Come see all this home has to offer and schedule your appointment today before this one is gone at this great price!

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
8205 Peninsula Circle Grand Blanc, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,408

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Grand Blanc

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60991240

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Subdivision Hidden Ponds 2 MI
Style Ranch
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Mundy Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Mundy Twp (25014)
Primary City Grand Blanc
Directions Take US 23 Exit to Grand Blanc Rd Turn Right into Hidden Ponds second entry home back in the sub
City Grand Blanc
School District Grand Blanc Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 303 HIDDEN PONDS NO 2 (07) FR 1524100009
DOM 6
Postal Code 48439
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.33
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 175
Lot Size Area 0.45
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 175x85x156x154

Broker

tipton525@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,390
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$451

Nearby
760065 Elementary School
759667 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8205 Peninsula Circle, Grand Blanc, MI, 48439 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 1,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 8205 Peninsula Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 48439 which is in Grand Blanc, MI