25311 Greenbrooke Drive Southfield, MI $ 192,500
25311 Greenbrooke Drive
$ 192,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

25311 Greenbrooke Drive

Southfield, MI, 48033
$ 192,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,185

25311 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Southfield, MI

for $192,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,358 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo. Two story foyer opens to living room with wood burning fireplace. Newer electrical box, furnace and roof. Patio off kitchen allows you to enjoy the outside. Carport has 2 parking places. Heat and water included in HOA.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 192,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,086

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991239

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Carport
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Parking 2 Spaces
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Greenbrooke Parkhomes Occpn 58 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Club House Included
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Southfield (63244)
Primary City Southfield
Directions 10 Mile west of Telegraph
City Southfield
School District Southfield Public Sch District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R10E 292-0B1 SECTION 20 GREENBROOKE PARKHOMES INC O.C. CONDO PLAN 58 BLDG 2 - APT 11
DOM 4
Postal Code 48033
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.75
Public Remarks Updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo. Two story foyer opens to living room with wood burning fireplace. Newer electrical box
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$1,526
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,185
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
759668 Elementary School
759415 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$192,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

25311 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI, 48033 is a Condo for sale at $192,500 with 1,358 sqft. 25311 Greenbrooke Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48033 which is in Southfield, MI