21855 Huron River Drive New Boston, MI $ 849,000
21855 Huron River Drive
$ 849,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

21855 Huron River Drive

New Boston, MI, 48164
$ 849,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 3,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 1
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 2
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 3
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 4
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 5
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 6
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 7
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 8
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 9
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 10
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 11
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 12
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 13
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 14
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 15
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 16
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 17
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 18
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 19
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 20
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 21
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 22
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 23
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 24
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 25
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 26
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 27
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 28
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 29
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 30
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 31
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 32
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 33
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 34
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 35
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 36
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 37
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 38
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 39
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 40
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 41
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 42
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 43
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 44
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 45
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 46
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 47
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 48
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 49
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 50
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 51
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 52
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 53
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 54
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 55
21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in New Boston, MI

for $849,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,520 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 4.56.

Welcome to your private country retreat on approximately 4.56 beautiful acres with a peaceful pond, wooded views, and no HOA, this custom-built brick Cape Cod offers beautiful country living. Lovingly built and maintained by the original owners, this home features six bedrooms, four-and-a-half bathrooms, an in-law suite, a three-car attached garage, and an impressive pole barn, all located in the highly desirable Huron School District near Metroparks, I-275, and I-94 for convenient commuting. You'll appreciate the picturesque setting with a circle driveway, large covered front porch, and stunning sunrise and sunset views overlooking the pond and surrounding woods. Inside, the spacious main level showcases quality craftsmanship throughout with oversized hallways, solid pine six-panel doors, natural wood trim, Pella windows with enclosed blinds, built-in Bluetooth speakers, dimmable recessed lighting, and three cozy natural gas fireplaces. The expansive living area offers warmth and charm, while the large kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, Corian countertops, pantry space, and a generous dining area with access to covered verandas. The first-floor primary suite serves as a luxurious retreat featuring a fireplace, spa-like en suite bath with heated jetted tub, two-person walk-in shower, walk-in closet, and private covered veranda. Four additional bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, including a private in-law suite complete with its own sitting area, kitchenette, fireplace, and veranda access. Upstairs, the oversized sixth bedroom offers a full private bathroom, walk-in closet, and separate heating and cooling system. The finished walk-out basement with impressive 9-foot ceilings expands the home's functionality with a gaming area, workout room, bathroom, storage, kitchen plumbing & French glass walkout doors. Updates include a new roof on both the home & pole barn in 2023, hot water tank in 2021, & sump pump in 2023.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
21855 Huron River Drive New Boston, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,170

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

4.56

Year Built

2004

Town/City

New Boston

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991232

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Sound System Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 6
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 17
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace Primary Bedroom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2004
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Huron Twp (82161)
Primary City New Boston
Directions 275 to Sibley Rd go E to Vining and go Right Vining turns into Huron River Drive Home is on the left.
City New Boston
School District Huron School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 15 R1A1B PT OF NW 1/4 SEC 15 T4S R9E DESC AS BEG DUE N 326.89FT AND S89DEG 48M 25S E 182.09FT FROM W 1/4 COR SEC 15 TH N23DEG 23M 54S W 183.65FT TH S89DEG 48M 25S E 1217.17FT TH S0DEG 07M 04S E 168.30
DOM 8
Postal Code 48164
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.19
Public Remarks Welcome to your private country retreat on approximately 4.56 beautiful acres with a peaceful pond wooded views and no HOA
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Porch
Frontage 184
Lot Size Area 4.56
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 184 x 1143

Affordability Calculator

$5,742
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227
Monthly Property Taxes
$514

Nearby
2514947 Elementary School
2515064 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21855 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI, 48164 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,000 with 3,520 sqft and a lot size of 4.56. 21855 Huron River Drive has 6 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 48164 which is in New Boston, MI