29758 Rambling Road Southfield, MI $ 205,000
29758 Rambling Road
$ 205,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

29758 Rambling Road

Southfield, MI, 48076
$ 205,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,586

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 1
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 2
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 3
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 4
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 5
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 6
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 7
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 8
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 9
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 10
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 11
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 12
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 13
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 14
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 15
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 16
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 17
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 18
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 19
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 20
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 21
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 22
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 23
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 24
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 25
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 26
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 27
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 28
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 29
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 30
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 31
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 32
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 33
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 34
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 35
29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Southfield, MI

for $205,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,586 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.24.

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own this Southfield colonial with tons of potential! Home needs substantial repairs and updating but offers a great opportunity for investors or handy buyers. Features a spacious layout, solid footprint and large lot. Roof, insulated garage door and garage door opener replaced in 2025. Priced accordingly and sold as-is. Bring your contractor, your creativity, and your offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 205,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,172

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991228

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1963
Subdivision Cranbrook Villageno 5 MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Southfield
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Southfield (63244)
Primary City Southfield
Directions South of Webster W OOF Southfield
City Southfield
School District Southfield Public Sch District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 11 169 CRANBROOK VILLAGE SUB NO. 5 N 3 FT OF LOT 578 ALSO SLY PART OF LOT 579 MEAS 62.72 FT ALG FRONT LOT LINE & 67.83 FT ALG REAR LOT LINE
DOM 2
Postal Code 48076
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.26
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 67
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 67X155

Affordability Calculator

$1,527
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$264

Nearby
759668 Elementary School
759415 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29758 Rambling Road, Southfield, MI, 48076 is a Single Family Home for sale at $205,000 with 1,586 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 29758 Rambling Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 48076 which is in Southfield, MI