21756 Weller Avenue Warren, MI $ 1,450
21756 Weller Avenue
$ 1,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

21756 Weller Avenue

Warren, MI, 48089
$ 1,450
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,111
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 1
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 2
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 3
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 4
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 5
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 6
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 7
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 8
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 9
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 10
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 11
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 12
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 13
21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Warren, MI

for $1,450 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,111 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.17.

Check out this beautiful 3-bedroom Warren ranch! This home is full of personality. It offers a large living room with tons of natural lights and a pass through with breakfast bar into the kitchen. The eat-in kitchen has a ton of storage and counter space and comes with all the appliances. Three spacious bedrooms and an adorable updated main bath. The laundry/mud room is huge and the back door leads to a charming rear covered deck. The nicely landscaped rear yard boasts a 2 car detached garage and plenty of yard space. Furnace replaced in 2025. $35 application fee per person. NO SMOKING. Pets will be considered on a case-by-case basis. Applicants must have minimum credit scores of 600 and combined gross income of at least 3 times the monthly rent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,450

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60991224

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Subdivision Peter Park Sub MI
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 35
Ownership Private
Municipality Warren
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions E of Schoenherr N of Toepfer
City Warren
School District Eastpointe Community Schl
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description PETER PARK SUBDIVISION LOT 40 L31 P46-47
DOM 8
Postal Code 48089
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.31
Public Remarks Check out this beautiful 3-bedroom Warren ranch! This home is full of personality. It offers a large living room with tons of natural lights and a pass through with breakfast bar into the kitchen. The
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 55
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 55X131
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Nearby
2337160 Elementary School
2337161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

21756 Weller Avenue, Warren, MI, 48089 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 1,111 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 21756 Weller Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48089 which is in Warren, MI