4405 N Merrill Road Merrill, MI $ 189,900
4405 N Merrill Road
$ 189,900
Share Save

4405 N Merrill Road

Merrill, MI, 48637
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,493

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 1
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 2
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 3
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 4
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 5
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 6
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 7
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 8
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 9
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 10
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 11
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 12
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 13
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 14
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 15
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 16
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 17
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 18
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 19
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 20
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 21
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 22
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 23
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 24
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 25
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 26
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 27
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 28
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 29
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 30
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 31
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 32
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 33
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 34
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 35
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 36
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 37
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 38
4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI 48637 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Merrill, MI

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,493 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.42.

Tucked away in a peaceful country setting with no close neighbors, this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern updates. With 1,493 square feet of living space, you’ll love the quiet surroundings while still enjoying the convenience of high-speed fiber optic internet brought directly to the home by the seller. Inside, you’ll find newer windows, first-floor laundry, and major mechanical updates already completed for peace of mind, including a metal roof installed in 2019, newly installed central air, and a furnace and water heater both less than 5 years old. The basement features an egress window and offers the potential for a 4th bedroom, home office, or additional living space. Whether you’re looking for room to relax, space to grow, or simply a quiet place to call home, this property delivers country living with modern comfort.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,405

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Merrill

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50206911

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Sump Pump Walk-In Closet
Basement Block Egress/Daylight Windows Full Partially Finished Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Propane Tank Leased Internet Fiber Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Jonesfield Twp (73014)
Primary City Merrill
City Merrill
School District Merrill Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E 170 FT OF N 133 FT OF N 1/2 OF SE 1/4 -- 0.52 ACRE SEC 03 T12N R1E
DOM 2
Postal Code 48637
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.19
Public Remarks Tucked away in a peaceful country setting with no close neighbors this cozy 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort privacy and modern updates. With 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 133
Lot Size Area 0.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 133x137

Affordability Calculator

$1,370
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$200

Nearby
2514960 Elementary School
2515253 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4405 N Merrill Road, Merrill, MI, 48637 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,493 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 4405 N Merrill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48637 which is in Merrill, MI