870 Flagstone Way Las Vegas, NV $ 1,450
870 Flagstone Way
$ 1,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

870 Flagstone Way

Las Vegas, NV, 89110
$ 1,450
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,102
870 Flagstone Way, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 1
870 Flagstone Way, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 2
870 Flagstone Way, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 3
870 Flagstone Way, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,450 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,102 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.02.

Comfortable and conveniently located, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offers a functional layout designed for easy everyday living. The home features a spacious living area, abundant natural light, central heating and cooling, and a well-designed floor plan with ample storage throughout. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roadways, this property provides easy access to daily essentials and commuting routes.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,450

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2779098

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Security Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1450
Stories 2
Property SubType Townhouse
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Desert Sands Villas
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 3
Status Active
Directions From Interstate 515 / U.S. Route 95: Take the East Lake Mead Boulevard exit. Head east on East Lake Mead Boulevard. Turn left onto North Hollywood Boulevard. Turn right onto Flagstone Way. Continue to 870 Flagstone Way.
High School Eldorado
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 871
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Earl Ira J. Earl Ira J.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Robinson Dell H.
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2779098
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Days on Market 8
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Assigned Covered
Lot Size Area 0.02
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1102
Lot Size Acres 0.02
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Success Realty

Broker

ashleyhowland21@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4826767 Elementary School
4826714 Middle School
Eldorado High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,450 7.41% Price Up
5/8/2026$1,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

870 Flagstone Way, Las Vegas, NV, 89110 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 1,102 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 870 Flagstone Way has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 89110 which is in Las Vegas, NV