772 Pinewoods Road Quicksburg, VA $ 345,000
772 Pinewoods Road
$ 345,000
Share Save

772 Pinewoods Road

Quicksburg, VA, 22847
$ 345,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 1
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 2
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 3
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 4
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 5
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 6
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 7
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 8
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 9
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 10
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 11
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 12
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 13
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 14
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 15
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 16
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 17
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 18
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 19
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 20
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 21
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 22
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 23
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 24
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 25
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 26
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 27
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 28
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 29
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 30
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 31
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 32
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 33
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 34
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 35
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 36
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 37
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 38
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 39
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 40
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 41
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 42
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 43
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 44
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 45
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 46
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 47
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 48
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 49
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 50
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 51
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 52
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 53
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 54
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 55
772 Pinewoods Road, Quicksburg, VA 22847 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Quicksburg, VA

for $345,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1881 on a lot size of 1.35.

Step back in time and experience the kind of character and craftsmanship thats becoming harder and harder to find. Built in 1881, this charming home in Quicksburg sits on 1.35 acres and blends historic charm with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch and picturesque setting create a feeling of warmth and nostalgia that simply cant be replicated in newer homes. Inside, rich hardwood floors flow throughout and welcome you into the living room, where the homes history and personality immediately shine through. The kitchen offers a perfect mix of old and new with white cabinetry, warm wooden countertops, and stainless-steel appliances purchased in 2024. Just beyond, the sunroom provides a versatile space filled with natural light, ideal for relaxing, reading, hobbies, or enjoying peaceful views of the property. The main level also features a bedroom and full bathroom, while upstairs youll find a second bedroom along with the primary bedroom featuring its own ensuite half bath. Outside is where this property truly becomes something special. Thoughtful landscaping enhances the natural beauty and timeless feel of the home, while the covered patio and hot tub create the perfect place to unwind after a long day. The property also features a chicken coop, oversized garage, and an updated outbuilding that underwent major improvements in 2024 including radiant floor heat, insulation, a new door, and a new subpanel box, offering endless possibilities for a workshop, gym, studio, or additional flex space. Additional 2024 improvements include a new roof, septic pumping and inspection, plus the addition of a water softener and UV light system. An optional adjoining 3.847-acre parcel with a 3-bedroom perc is also available for purchase. This is the kind of property filled with charm, history, and character you just dont find anymore

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,003

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

1.35

Year Built

1881

Town/City

Quicksburg

County/Region

Shenandoah

MLS | Web ID

VASH2014302

Features
General
Living Area 1100
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Baseboard - Electric Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Washer Dryer
Zoning A1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1881
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Rt. 11 New Market turn onto Quicksburg Rd. (2.4 miles) Right onto Turkey Knob Rd. (0.6 miles) Left onto Rockville Rd (1.6 miles) Turn left. Continue on the gravel driveway past the white home on
City QUICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 58762.00
Tax Annual Amount 1003.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 045
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Exposed Beams Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Wood
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub Outbuilding(s)
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.35
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 772

Affordability Calculator

$2,208
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$84
Monthly Home Insurance
--