2823 Chablis Circle Woodbridge, VA $ 279,000
2823 Chablis Circle
$ 279,000
Share Save

2823 Chablis Circle

Woodbridge, VA, 22192
$ 279,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 1
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 2
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 3
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 4
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 5
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 6
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 7
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 8
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 9
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 10
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 11
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 12
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 13
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 14
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 15
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 16
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 17
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 18
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 19
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 20
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 21
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 22
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 23
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 24
2823 Chablis Circle, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 25

Condo for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $279,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 812 square foot condo was built in 1977.

Welcome to this charming and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath home! The main level features a bright and inviting living room, a well-appointed kitchen, and a dining area that opens to a private fenced backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor gatherings. Upstairs, youll find a spacious primary bedroom with ample closet space, along with a generous second bedroom and a full bathroom. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, parks, and major transportation routes, this home offers both comfort and convenience. A wonderful opportunity for homeowners or investors alike schedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 279,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,205

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119316

Features
General
Living Area 812
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RPC
HOA Fee 55.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 425.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Baseball Field Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ROCKLEDGE CLUSTERS CONDO
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google Map
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2205.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 343.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROCKLEDGE CLUSTERS CONDO
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 812
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2823

Affordability Calculator

$1,902
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718
Monthly Property Taxes
$184