2446 Towering Oak Court Locust Grove, VA $ 575,000
2446 Towering Oak Court
$ 575,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2446 Towering Oak Court

Locust Grove, VA, 22508
$ 575,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,886

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 1
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 2
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 3
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 4
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 5
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 6
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 7
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 8
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 9
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 10
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 11
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 12
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 13
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 14
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 15
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 16
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 17
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 18
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 19
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 20
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 21
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 22
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 23
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 24
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 25
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 26
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 27
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 28
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 29
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 30
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 31
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 32
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 33
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 34
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 35
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 36
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 37
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 38
2446 Towering Oak Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Locust Grove, VA

for $575,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,886 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.23.

Step into timeless elegance and modern comfort in this stunning Craftsman-style colonial designed for the way todays buyers live, entertain, and unwind. From the moment you enter, youll be captivated by the bright and airy open floor plan filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces. At the heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen featuring a large center island with overhang seating that flows seamlessly into the spacious breakfast room bump-out the perfect gathering space for morning coffee, casual meals, or hosting family and friends. High-end finishes include luxury granite countertops, designer backsplash, gas cooktop, and wall ovens that create both beauty and function. Formal living and dining rooms add elegance and flexibility for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms offer room for everyone, complemented by the convenience of upper-level laundry. The luxurious primary suite feels like a private retreat with a massive walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath featuring a corner soaking tub perfect for relaxing after a long day. The fully finished lower level opens the door to endless possibilities with a complete second living space including a full kitchen, bedroom, full bathroom, and separate laundry. Whether you need an in-law suite, multi-generational living arrangement, private guest quarters, or potential rental income opportunity, this level offers true independence and privacy. Outside, enjoy your own backyard oasis with a stamped concrete patio, cozy fire pit, and lush wooded backdrop that creates the perfect setting for peaceful evenings or entertaining under the stars. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, versatility, and privacy, this exceptional home truly has it all.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,053

Style

Colonial,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Locust Grove

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

VAOR2014108

Features
General
Living Area 3886
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 175.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Craftsman
Security Features Surveillance Sys
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2017
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 3 West. Right on Somerville. Left on Edgewood. Right on Towering Oak to Home on Left.
City LOCUST GROVE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.00
Tax Annual Amount 3053.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/245289706
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 240
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitc
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Solid Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2953
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 933
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Lower Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 92400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2446
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Elite

Broker

aelrod81@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,795
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$254