9387 Blackbird Loop Culpeper, VA $ 564,900
9387 Blackbird Loop
$ 564,900
Share Save

9387 Blackbird Loop

Culpeper, VA, 22701
$ 564,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,755

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,478

9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 1
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 2
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 3
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 4
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 5
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 6
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 7
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 8
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 9
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 10
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 11
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 12
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 13
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 14
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 15
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 16
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 17
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 18
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 19
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 20
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 21
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 22
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 23
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 24
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 25
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 26
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 27
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 28
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 29
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 30
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 31
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 32
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 33
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 34
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 35
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 36
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 37
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 38
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 39
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 40
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 41
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 42
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 43
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 44
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 45
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 46
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 47
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 48
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 49
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 50
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 51
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 52
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 53
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 54
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 55
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 56
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 57
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 58
9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Culpeper, VA

for $564,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,755 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 1.06.

Welcome home to peaceful country living with the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience at 9387 Blackbird Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701. Situated on a beautiful, generously sized lot in a quiet neighborhood with NO HOA, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers effortless one-level living with 1,755 finished square feet above grade, a 2-car garage, and an enormous unfinished walk-out basement ready for your future vision. From the moment you arrive, the homes attractive stone accents, mature landscaping, and inviting curb appeal create a warm first impression. Inside, youll find a bright and airy open-concept main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Gorgeous hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light make the main living space feel welcoming and spacious, while the cozy gas fireplace creates the perfect place to gather with family and friends. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, offering plenty of room to host holidays, game nights, or casual evenings at home. Just beyond the main living space, the show-stopping screen room provides a peaceful retreat with beautiful views of the private backyardperfect for morning coffee, evening conversations, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. Step outside to the expansive rear deck, ideal for grilling, entertaining, or relaxing while overlooking the serene backyard and mature landscaping. With privacy, usable outdoor space, and no HOA restrictions, this property offers the lifestyle so many buyers are searching for. The spacious main-level primary suite provides convenience and comfort, complete with a beautifully appointed primary bath and easy one-level accessibility. Downstairs, the massive unfinished walk-out basement offers endless possibilitieswhether you envision additional bedrooms, a recreation room, home gym, workshop, or extra storage space. The potential to expand and customize is truly exceptional. Located just minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainment in Culpeper, this home combines peaceful living with everyday convenience. If youve been dreaming of a quiet setting, beautiful outdoor spaces, and a home built for gathering and making memories, this property delivers it all. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer at any time. Floor plans are for reference only and should be considered estimates. There is no HOA, but Dove Hill Estates has recorded CCRs (Covenants, Conditions, and Restrictions for the community). See docs.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 564,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,157

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.06

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Culpeper

County/Region

Culpeper

MLS | Web ID

VACU2012896

Features
General
Living Area 1755
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s) Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Coin w/Sell Sett Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Screened Roof
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination Vinyl Siding Stone
School District CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2011
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From White Shop Road turn left on Kirtley Trail. Turn left on Dove Hill Road. Turn Left onto Blackbird Loop. Home will be down on the left.
City CULPEPER
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 46174.00
Tax Annual Amount 2157.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 321.88
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Negotiable VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.carmichaelphotovideo.com/9387-Blackbird-Loop-Culpeper-VA-22701-USA?mls=
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DOVE HILL ESTATES
Tax Lot 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Pantry Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countert
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Interior Access Outside Entrance Side Entrance Unfinished Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1755
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Community Well
Inclusions Plastic storage shelves in basement convey. Blink security cameras will convey as is.
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.06
Lot Size Source Assessor