116 Covington Drive Shrewsbury, PA $ 209,900
116 Covington Drive
$ 209,900
Share Save

116 Covington Drive

Shrewsbury, PA, 17361
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 1
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 2
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 3
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 4
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 5
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 6
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 7
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 8
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 9
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 10
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 11
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 12
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 13
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 14
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 15
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 16
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 17
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 18
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 19
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 20
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 21
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 22
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 23
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 24
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 25
116 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Shrewsbury, PA

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,160 square foot townhouse was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 116 Covington Drive in Shrewsbury! Conveniently located to local shopping, dining, and main roads for travel in southern PA and MD. This 2 bed 1.5 bath home with a FINISHED basement (use it as a second family room, additional bedroom, etc) is ready for new owners to move right in. Updated flooring on the main level, neutral colors throughout and a private fenced in backyard! Hard to find turnkey homes at this price point! Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,921

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Shrewsbury

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103034

Features
General
Living Area 1160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY
Exclusions Washer and dryer
Year Built 1978
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Mt Airy Rd turn left/right onto Covington Dr. Property will be on the right. Use GPS as needed.
City SHREWSBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Shrewsbury Twp (15245)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2200.00
Tax Annual Amount 2921.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 180.95
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0431
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Partially Finished Heated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 116

Affordability Calculator

$1,536
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$243
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save