338 Hepburn Street Milton, PA $ 134,900
338 Hepburn Street
$ 134,900
Share Save

338 Hepburn Street

Milton, PA, 17847
$ 134,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,676

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 1
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 2
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 3
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 4
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 5
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 6
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 7
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 8
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 9
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 10
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 11
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 12
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 13
338 Hepburn Street, Milton, PA 17847 - Image 14

Townhouse for sale in Milton, PA

for $134,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,676 square foot townhouse was built in 1916 on a lot size of 0.07.

Character and craftsmanship stand out throughout this spacious half double featuring natural woodwork, curved walls, pocket doors, wood floors, and fresh interior paint. Large rooms and generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and charm rarely found at this price point. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry, a welcoming front porch, rear deck, and off-street parking. Major updates include wiring and vinyl replacement windows throughout. A full attic and basement provide ample storage space. The backyard features raspberry and blackberry bushes along with grape vines for your own backyard harvest. Whether you're a first-time buyer or investor, this well-maintained home offers space, updates, and timeless appeal.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 134,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,077

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1916

Town/City

Milton

County/Region

Northumberland

MLS | Web ID

PANU2003292

Features
General
Living Area 1676
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Stove
Zoning R-2
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Frame
School District MILTON AREA
Year Built 1916
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Milton east on Broadway (PA Route 254) right on Turbot Avenue left on Hepburn Street home on the right look for sign.
City MILTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Milton Boro (14115)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.20
Tax Annual Amount 1077.2
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 80.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 248
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Formal/Separate Dining Room Wood Floors
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1676
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Lot Features Level Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 22 X 125
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 338
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Mertz & Associates

Broker

c21mertz@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$920
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$90
Monthly Home Insurance
--