150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F Wynnewood, PA $ 1,810
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F
$ 1,810
Recently Listed
Share Save

150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F

Wynnewood, PA, 19096
$ 1,810
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 704
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 1
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 2
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 3
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 4
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 5
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 6
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 7
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 8
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 9
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 10
150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Wynnewood, PA

for $1,810 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 704 square foot property was built in 1990.

Welcome to The Wynnewood, where your new chapter begins in this beautifully maintained 1939 building that perfectly balances vintage charm with contemporary comfort. Step into unit 23B, a thoughtfully designed studio that maximizes every square foot with an open floor plan that flows seamlessly from living space to kitchen. The heart of your new home is the stunning kitchen, where upgraded countertops create the perfect workspace for your morning coffee ritual and evening culinary adventures. Run your hands along the smooth surfaces as you reach for dishes from cabinets that showcase the thoughtful design throughout. The stainless steel appliances gleam in the natural light, including a full-size refrigerator that holds everything for your weekend dinner parties, a dishwasher that makes cleanup effortless, and a self-cleaning oven that handles everything from quick weeknight meals to elaborate holiday spreads. The convenient disposal and microwave complete this well-appointed space, while the stove becomes your canvas for creating memorable meals. Beautiful wood floors stretch throughout the space, their warm tones creating a welcoming atmosphere that feels like home from the moment you walk in. Window treatments frame your views while providing privacy and light control throughout the day. The generous walk-in closet keeps your wardrobe organized and easily accessible, while ceiling fans circulate fresh air and create a comfortable environment year-round. Your in-unit washer and dryer tucked discretely away mean laundry day becomes a simple part of your routine rather than a weekend expedition. The entry level bedroom design ensures accessibility and convenience in your daily flow. Beyond your front door, The Wynnewood offers an impressive array of amenities that extend your living space throughout the building. Start your morning with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then perhaps grab coffee and head to the game room for a friendly match with neighbors who quickly become friends. The clubhouse provides the perfect setting for larger gatherings, while the meeting room offers a quiet space for video calls or focused work. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park where they can play and socialize, and the picnic area becomes your go-to spot for outdoor dining on pleasant evenings. Parking is conveniently handled with both on-street options and a parking lot, so you never have to worry about circling the block after a long day. Wynnewood's walkable dining scene puts an eclectic mix of flavors right at your doorstep. Stroll to nearby cafes for your weekend brunch, discover that perfect takeout spot for busy weeknights, or explore the blend of established favorites and exciting new establishments that give this neighborhood its distinctive character. The tree-lined streets invite evening walks, and the local shops provide everything from everyday essentials to unique finds. Your pet policy welcomes both cats and dogs with a deposit, so your entire family can settle in and call this place home. Life at The Wynnewood feels like the perfect balance of community connection and personal sanctuary, where each day begins with possibility and ends with contentment. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,810

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional,Unit/Flat

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Wynnewood

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178998

Features
General
Living Area 704
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer
Architectural Style Traditional Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Other
School District LOWER MERION
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1990
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 25-F
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality LOWER MERION TWP
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Community Center Common Grounds Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Recreational Center Other
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on just off Wynnewood Road
City WYNNEWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-24
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gour
Heating Fuel Other
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 704
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Flood Lights Play Area Sidewalks Other
Internal Only
Street Number 1 150

Nearby
2481779 Elementary School
2481783 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,810 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F, Wynnewood, PA, 19096 is a Property for Rent at $1,810 with 704 sqft. 150 E Wynnewood Road # 25-F has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 19096 which is in Wynnewood, PA