155 Nectar Run Telford, PA $ 453,000
155 Nectar Run
$ 453,000
Share Save

155 Nectar Run

Telford, PA, 18969
$ 453,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,612

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,789

155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 1
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 2
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 3
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 4
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 5
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 6
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 7
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 8
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 9
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 10
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 11
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 12
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 13
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 14
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 15
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 16
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 17
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 18
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 19
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 20
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 21
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 22
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 23
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 24
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 25
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 26
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 27
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 28
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 29
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 30
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 31
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 32
155 Nectar Run, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Telford, PA

for $453,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,612 square foot townhouse was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.22.

Offer Received. Offer deadline Monday, 5/11 at 5:00 pm. Don't blink, this lovely gem will be gone! Pear Tree Village semi detached home is situated on a spacious premium lot and has been incredibly updated and maintained with pride. From the moment you walk in you will instantly fall in love! Designed for todays lifestyle, the first level features an open floorplan that transitions from room to room. Gorgeous hardwood flooring, wainscotting, crown molding and recessed lighting brighten the flow. First floor highlights large living room, newer updated kitchen, charming breakfast area with built in table & benches and updated powder room. Second floor features main bedroom with cathedral ceiling, walk in closet, wainscotting and private bathroom. Second floor also features 2 additional bedrooms, hall bath and laundry area. For additional living space the basement has been utilized for tv area, home office and work out space. Summer days will be enjoyed relaxing on the deck and watching the kids play in the fenced yard. This amazing home offers open houses this weekend, Saturday and Sunday from 1:00 to 4:00. Don't miss this home...it's a rare find and truly worth the visit!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 453,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,760

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Telford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178780

Features
General
Living Area 1612
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Exclusions Bell and Post in Front Yard Refrigerator
Year Built 1994
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 4th St Telford to Pear Tree Circle to R on Nectar Run
City TELFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Franconia Twp (10634)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9675.00
Tax Annual Amount 5760.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.02
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 079
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1612
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 53.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 155
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Reliance

Broker

dianeminguez7@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,269
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,789
Monthly Property Taxes
$480
Monthly Home Insurance
--