334 E Oregon Road Lititz, PA $ 314,900
334 E Oregon Road
$ 314,900
Share Save

334 E Oregon Road

Lititz, PA, 17543
$ 314,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,939

334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 1
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 2
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 3
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 4
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 5
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 6
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 7
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 8
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 9
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 10
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 11
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 12
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 13
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 14
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 15
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 16
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 17
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 18
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 19
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 20
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 21
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 22
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 23
334 E Oregon Road, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Lititz, PA

for $314,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.26.

Located in Manheim Township School District, this charming ranch home offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own while enjoying an ideal Lancaster County location. Featuring hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and convenient one-floor living, the home provides a solid foundation with plenty of character and potential. This property is perfect for buyers looking to add their personal touches and build equity in a desirable neighborhood. Whether youre a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a home you can customize over time, this is a rare chance to purchase in a premier location at an attractive price point.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 314,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,007

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Lititz

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087540

Features
General
Living Area 1100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Under Ground Propane
Possession Immediate Settlement Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer - Front Loading Washer - Front Loading
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1973
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Rt 501 to E. Oregon Rd. Home on Right.
City LITITZ
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Manheim Twp (10539)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11326.00
Tax Annual Amount 4007.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.27
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Full Outside Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Level Front Yard Rear Yard Road Frontage
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Garage Features Built In Basement Garage
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Internal Only
Street Number 1 334

Affordability Calculator

$2,273
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,939
Monthly Property Taxes
$334
Monthly Home Insurance
--