1315 E King Street Lancaster, PA $ 320,000
1315 E King Street
$ 320,000
Share Save

1315 E King Street

Lancaster, PA, 17602
$ 320,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,022

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 1
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 2
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 3
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 4
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 5
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 6
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 7
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 8
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 9
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 10
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 11
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 12
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 13
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 14
1315 E King Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $320,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,022 square foot home was built in 1948.

1315 E King Street offers a combination of charming character and a top-to-bottom, "no expense spared" renovation. This is not a surface-level flip; the home has been meticulously updated from the inside out, including brand-new wiring throughout, an upgraded electrical panel, fully replaced plumbing, and a newer boiler. Located in the heart of Lancaster, the property provides immediate access to Route 30 and Route 462, placing both downtown amenities and major commuter routes just minutes away. The interior design centers on a sophisticated, moody aesthetic. Arched walkways lead to a main living area anchored by a cozy fireplace. In the kitchen, custom dark cabinetry is paired with thick butcher block countertops and a rugged exposed wood beam. The space is fully equipped with new flooring, a suite of brand-new appliances, farm sink, and high-end gorgeous hardware. The bathroom has been completely transformed into a high-end retreat, featuring impeccably installed emerald green tile and a walk-in shower with Stonescape flooring and a dual shower head system. The space is finished with premium Brass fixtures. Additional square footage offers significant potential for customization. The massive basementwhich includes a brand-new washer and dryer and is protected by a new sump pump with a battery backupis ideal for a workshop, creative studio, or extra living space. Upstairs, the expansive unfinished attic provides the height and floor-to-floor space to be finished into a primary suite or additional bedroom. Thoughtfully updated and structurally sound, this home is a unique find in todays market.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 320,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,713

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2085814

Features
General
Living Area 1022
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Washer Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Smoke Detector Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
School District SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER
Exclusions TV mount ALL curtain rods
Year Built 1948
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions To get to 1315 E King St from the Lancaster outlets head northwest on Stanley K Tanger Dr and merge onto Lincoln Hwy (US-30) heading west. Continue straight as the road naturally transitions into E K
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lancaster Twp (10534)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 3713.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Entry Level Bedroom Exposed Beams Formal/Separate Dining Room Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood Tile/Brick Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1022
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator washer dryer microwave
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 37300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1315

Affordability Calculator

$2,280
Per Month
86%
14%
0%