282 Davis Avenue Clifton Heights, PA $ 329,000
282 Davis Avenue
$ 329,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

282 Davis Avenue

Clifton Heights, PA, 19018
$ 329,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,548

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 1
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 2
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 3
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 4
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 5
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 6
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 7
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 8
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 9
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 10
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 11
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 12
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 13
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 14
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 15
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 16
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 17
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 18
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 19
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 20
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 21
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 22
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 23
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 24
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 25
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 26
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 27
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 28
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 29
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 30
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 31
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 32
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 33
282 Davis Avenue, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Clifton Heights, PA

for $329,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,548 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 282 Davis Avenue, a three bedroom, one and a half bath Cape Cod in one of Delaware County's most connected boroughs, where character, outdoor space, and Philadelphia access come with something increasingly rare in this region: a single family detached home at a price that actually makes sense. From the moment you step inside, the original hardwood floors, wainscoting, crown molding, and solid wood doors with skeleton key hardware make one thing clear. This is what a well loved home looks like. The first floor offers two bedrooms, a full bath, a sun filled living room that opens directly onto a screened and shaded patio, and a dining room that flows into a kitchen with butcher block countertops and gas cooking that actually makes you want to use it. The kitchen also connects to the backyard, making indoor and outdoor living feel seamless. The fully fenced backyard has a firepit for cool evenings, a greenhouse shed, and established perennial plantings with fruits, herbs, and flowers already growing and waiting for you. Upstairs, the finished master suite offers a walk in closet and generous flex space ideal for a home office, reading room, or studio. The big ticket items are already done. Roof fully replaced in 2025. Basement professionally cleaned and sealed in 2024. The basement adds real usable square footage with a half bath, washer and dryer included, utility sink, and storage. This home carries hundreds more square feet than comparable homes in the neighborhood and none of it is wasted. Less than a mile from the Clifton-Aldan SEPTA regional rail station, you are 30 minutes from Center City with Delaware County taxes and room to actually breathe. Clifton Heights gives you access to Philadelphia without the Philadelphia price tag. This is a borough where the Fourth of July parade still runs down the main street, neighbors know each other by name, and you can walk to a ball field or playground in five minutes. That is not something you find everywhere. This is the right home for a buyer who wants real character, a private outdoor space, and a direct line to the city.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
282 Davis Avenue Clifton Heights, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,397

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Clifton Heights

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2113244

Features
General
Living Area 1548
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Stove Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Washer Dryer
Zoning R-10 SINGLE FAMILY
Patio/Porch Features Screened Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
School District UPPER DARBY
Year Built 1946
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Baltimore Pike turn onto Oak Ave heading north then left onto Davis Ave. The property is on the left.
City CLIFTON HEIGHTS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Clifton Heights Boro (10410)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Tax Annual Amount 5397.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.53
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 036-000
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Entry Level Bedroom Combination Kitchen/Dining Ceiling Fan(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1548
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Basement Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator deep freezer window units all in as-is condition with no monetary value
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 85.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 36000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 282
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Pennsylvania, Llc