111 Lincoln Place Harrisburg, PA $ 325,000
111 Lincoln Place
$ 325,000
Share Save

111 Lincoln Place

Harrisburg, PA, 17112
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,289

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 1
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 2
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 3
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 4
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 5
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 6
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 7
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 8
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 9
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 10
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 11
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 12
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 13
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 14
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 15
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 16
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 17
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 18
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 19
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 20
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 21
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 22
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 23
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 24
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 25
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 26
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 27
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 28
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 29
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 30
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 31
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 32
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 33
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 34
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 35
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 36
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 37
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 38
111 Lincoln Place, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,289 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.18.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,318

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059820

Features
General
Living Area 2289
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 1951
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Lincoln pl
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841.00
Tax Annual Amount 3318.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.98
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2289
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 111

Affordability Calculator

$2,278
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$277