4014 Green Street Harrisburg, PA $ 264,900
4014 Green Street
$ 264,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4014 Green Street

Harrisburg, PA, 17110
$ 264,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,917

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 1
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 2
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 3
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 4
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 5
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 6
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 7
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 8
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 9
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 10
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 11
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 12
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 13
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 14
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 15
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 16
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 17
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 18
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 19
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 20
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 21
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 22
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 23
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 24
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 25
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 26
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 27
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 28
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 29
4014 Green Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $264,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,917 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome home to this adorable and affordable gem tucked away on Green Street in desirable Susquehanna Township just blocks from the water! Full of charm and character, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath home offers comfortable living both inside and out. Step inside to find an updated kitchen with modern touches, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The inviting sitting room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. A partially finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a rec room, home office, or gym. Outside, enjoy summer days in the above-ground pool or entertain guests in the fenced-in backyard complete with a screened-in patio for relaxing evenings free from the bugs. The attached one-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Whether youre a first-time buyer, downsizing, or simply looking for a charming place to call home near the water, this property offers incredible value in a fantastic location!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 264,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,049

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059808

Features
General
Living Area 1917
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Frame Masonry Brick
School District SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1941
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Susquehanna Twp (14062)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 4049.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.79
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1817
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 100
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Inclusions All Appliances at the property and pool equipment
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 14600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4014

Affordability Calculator

$1,968
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$337