402 Chrislena Lane West Chester, PA $ 839,900
402 Chrislena Lane
$ 839,900
Share Save

402 Chrislena Lane

West Chester, PA, 19380
$ 839,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,527

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,171

402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 1
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 2
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 3
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 4
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 5
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 6
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 7
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 8
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 9
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 10
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 11
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 12
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 13
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 14
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 15
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 16
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 17
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 18
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 19
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 20
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 21
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 22
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 23
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 24
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 25
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 26
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 27
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 28
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 29
402 Chrislena Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in West Chester, PA

for $839,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,527 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 1.1.

Welcome to this timeless brick-front Federal residence, perfectly positioned on a one-acre-plus lot in the prestigious Cheshire Knoll community. The journey begins in a dramatic two-story foyer, where custom paneling elegantly follows the staircase. The main level is defined by gleaming hardwood floors and classic millwork, featuring a spacious living room with crown molding and a formal dining room designed for hosting. A first floor office with timeless parquet flooring provides views of the mature trees and lovely yard making work from home a pleasure. The heart of the home is the spectacular two-story great room, which is flooded with natural light and anchored by a gorgeous gas fireplace. Adjacent is the gourmet kitchen, a chef's delight boasting granite countertops, island seating for two, and stainless steel appliances including a brand-new refrigerator. The sunny eating area flows seamlessly to the outdoors through sliding doors to the rear deck, which overlooks your massive, ultra-private backyard sanctuary. The second level is equally impressive, accessible by both the main foyer and a convenient back staircase. Retreat to the huge primary suite, a true oasis featuring classic crown molding, three generous closets, and an updated primary bathroom complete with a deep soaking tub, dual sinks and a modern walk-in shower. Three additional spacious bedrooms on this floor share a well-appointed hall bathroom, recently updated with new dual sinks. The full basement offers massive potential, providing abundant storage or the opportunity to easily finish for additional living space (think home theater, gym, or playroom). Completing this exceptional property is a side-entry two-car garage with epoxy flooring and a brick lined driveway. Meticulously maintained and a layout that maximizes both privacy and natural light, enjoy the peace of an acre-plus estate on a cul de sac with the convenience of a West Chester address. This is the one you've been waiting for.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 839,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,716

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1994

Town/City

West Chester

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124794

Features
General
Living Area 3527
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning R10
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District WEST CHESTER AREA
Year Built 1994
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 332 W Right on New St. Left on Chrislena
City WEST CHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Goshen Twp (10352)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47916.00
Tax Annual Amount 8716.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0040
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Additional Stairway Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Poured Concrete Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3527
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Front Yard Landscaping Level No Thru Street SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55580.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 402

Affordability Calculator

$5,898