860 Oak Ridge Avenue State College, PA $ 499,900
860 Oak Ridge Avenue
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

860 Oak Ridge Avenue

State College, PA, 16801
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,538

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 1
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 2
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 3
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 4
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 5
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 6
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 7
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 8
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 9
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 10
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 11
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 12
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 13
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 14
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 15
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 16
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 17
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 18
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 19
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 20
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 21
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 22
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 23
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 24
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 25
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 26
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 27
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 28
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 29
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 30
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 31
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 32
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 33
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 34
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 35
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 36
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 37
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 38
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 39
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 40
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 41
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 42
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 43
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 44
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 45
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 46
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 47
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 48
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 49
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 50
860 Oak Ridge Avenue, State College, PA 16801 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in State College, PA

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,538 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.43.

From the moment you arrive, this home stands out with its classic brick exterior, welcoming front porch, and a setting just minutes from Centre Hills Country Club, offering stunning views of Mount Nittany. The main level features a bright, open layout with excellent natural light throughout. The kitchen is both practical and inviting, complete with a large center eat-in island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, making it a natural gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom with a double vanity complete the main level. The lower level adds valuable additional living space, featuring one of the homes two propane fireplaces, creating a comfortable setting for a family room, home office, or recreation area. A newly renovated full bathroom, along with all new LVP flooring, drywall, and updated lighting, gives the space a clean, move-in ready feel. Two additional bedrooms and a large laundry room are also located on this level. Outdoor living is a standout, with a spacious rear deck positioned to take full advantage of the mountain views, offering the perfect place to relax or host. Additional highlights include all new windows, updated electric, and recessed lighting, creating thoughtful updates throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers a great balance of comfort, updates, and location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,280

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1974

Town/City

State College

County/Region

Centre

MLS | Web ID

PACE2518780

Features
General
Living Area 2538
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Water Conditioner - Owned
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Stick Built
School District STATE COLLEGE AREA
Year Built 1974
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From S. Atherton Street take E. Branch Road left onto Country Club Rd Right onto Oak Ridge. Home on the right.
City STATE COLLEGE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area College Twp (16419)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18731.00
Tax Annual Amount 5280.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.97
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2538
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Level Landscaping Road Frontage
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 13405.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 860

Affordability Calculator

$3,518
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$440
Monthly Home Insurance
--