314 Bayley Street Carlisle, PA $ 309,900
314 Bayley Street
$ 309,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

314 Bayley Street

Carlisle, PA, 17013
$ 309,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 1
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 2
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 3
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 4
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 5
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 6
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 7
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 8
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 9
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 10
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 11
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 12
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 13
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 14
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 15
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 16
314 Bayley Street, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Carlisle, PA

for $309,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.52.

Nestled in the charming Carlisle Manor, this delightful ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Built in 1960, this well-maintained residence boasts 1,568 square feet of inviting living space, ideal for creating lasting memories. Step inside to discover a warm and welcoming atmosphere, highlighted by a spacious layout that effortlessly accommodates both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home features a cozy living area, perfect for unwinding after a long day. With three generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms, theres ample space for everyone to enjoy their own retreat. The full basement presents endless possibilitiestransform it into a game room, home gym, or additional storage space to suit your lifestyle. Outside, the expansive 0.52-acre lot offers a serene escape, providing plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Convenience is key with an attached two-car garage, complete with a garage door opener for easy access. The brick and vinyl siding exterior not only enhances curb appeal but also ensures durability for years to come. This home is more than just a property; its a place where you can truly feel at ease. Experience the charm of Carlisle Manor and envision the life you can create in this inviting space. Dont miss the opportunity to make this house your home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,221

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Carlisle

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2053746

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District SOUTH MIDDLETON
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SOUTH MIDDLETON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions TRINDLE ROAD AND TURN RIGHT ON VALLEY TURN RIGHT ON BAYLEY TO HOME ON LEFT
City CARLISLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Middleton Twp (14440)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22651.00
Tax Annual Amount 3221.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CARLISLE MANOR
Tax Lot 17
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 53400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 314

Affordability Calculator

$2,177
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$268