510 Rupley Road Camp Hill, PA $ 275,000
510 Rupley Road
$ 275,000
Share Save

510 Rupley Road

Camp Hill, PA, 17011
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,917

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 1
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 2
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 3
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 4
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 5
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 6
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 7
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 8
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 9
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 10
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 11
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 12
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 13
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 14
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 15
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 16
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 17
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 18
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 19
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 20
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 21
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 22
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 23
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 24
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 25
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 26
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 27
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 28
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 29
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 30
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 31
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 32
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 33
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 34
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 35
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 36
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 37
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 38
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 39
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 40
510 Rupley Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Camp Hill, PA

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,917 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.37.

Finding a home in Camp Hill with meaningful space, a sizable lot, and room to build equity often comes with a trade-offeither the layout feels tight, the lot is limited, or the updates are already done (and priced accordingly). Opportunities where you can step into a larger footprint and improve it over time are becoming harder to find. Thats where this property stands out. With over 1,900 finished square feet, this home offers the kind of layout flexibility that many similarly priced homes simply dont. Instead of feeling boxed in, youll find an expanded footprint that includes a generously sized family room addition, with that open concept feeling already herecreating a true gathering space thats often missing in this price range. The flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas gives you a strong foundation to reimagine the space without needing to reconfigure the entire home. Yes, the home needs cosmetic updatesbut thats exactly where the opportunity lies. Rather than paying a premium for someone elses choices, you have the ability to design and update at your own pace while building value along the way. Outside, the advantages continue. Situated on a .37-acre lot in the Riverview community, the property offers spacious backyard, a detached shed for storage, and a covered patio that extends your usable living space outdoors. Its the kind of yard thats increasingly difficult to findlevel, functional, and ready to be shaped into whatever suits your needs. Additional features like a one-car garage, three bedrooms, and two full baths provide the baseline essentials, while the overall square footage and lot size create long-term upside. For buyers searching for homes with flexibility or those exploring value-driven options near this thriving area, this is a chance to secure space, location, and potentialall in one package. If the goal is to find a home where improvements translate into real equity, this is a decision worth a closer look.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,414

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Camp Hill

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2053716

Features
General
Living Area 1917
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Block Brick Stick Built
School District WEST SHORE
Year Built 1963
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Cumberland Blvd and Camp Hill Byp to Erford Rd in East Pennsboro Township. Continue on Erford Rd. Turn right onto Poplar Church Rd. Turn left onto Yverdon Dr. Turn left onto Rupley Rd. Destination wi
City CAMP HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wormleysburg Boro (14447)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16117.00
Tax Annual Amount 4414.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.45
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/d8502cf0-7ae6-4151-81c0-6aed4140073d?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIVERVIEW
Tax Lot 56
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1917
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Range-Oven Dishwasher Clothes Washer Clothes Dryer
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 510
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

dramsey@homesincentralpa.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,061
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$368
Monthly Home Insurance
--