1942 Oakford Avenue Feasterville Trevose, PA $ 599,900
1942 Oakford Avenue
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1942 Oakford Avenue

Feasterville Trevose, PA, 19053
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,631

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 1
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 2
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 3
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 4
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 5
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 6
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 7
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 8
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 9
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 10
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 11
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 12
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 13
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 14
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 15
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 16
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 17
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 18
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 19
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 20
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 21
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 22
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 23
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 24
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 25
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 26
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 27
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 28
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 29
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 30
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 31
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 32
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 33
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 34
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 35
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 36
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 37
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 38
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 39
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 40
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 41
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 42
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 43
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 44
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 45
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 46
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 47
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 48
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 49
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 50
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 51
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 52
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 53
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 54
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 55
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 56
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 57
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 58
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 59
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 60
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 61
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 62
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 63
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 64
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 65
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 66
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 67
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 68
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 69
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 70
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 71
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 72
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 73
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 74
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 75
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 76
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 77
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 78
1942 Oakford Avenue, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 79

Single Family Home for sale in Feasterville Trevose, PA

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,631 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.33.

Professional photos coming soon! Welcome to 1942 Oakford Ave in Neshaminy School District a beautifully updated home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, a walk-out finished basement, above-ground pool, one-car garage, and an oversized corner lot with additional parking spots. This thoughtfully renovated property features numerous recent upgrades, including a newer roof and gutters (2024), heater (2024), central A/C (2024), hot water heater (2024), and newer pool liner, skimmer, filter, and pump (2024), providing peace of mind for the next owner. The first floor features a bright living room with recessed lighting, a formal dining room, and a newly renovated kitchen (2026) complete with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, pantry, eat-in area, and updated light fixtures. A spacious family room and two sliding glass doors provide seamless access to the backyard and outdoor entertaining areas. The second floor boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with an oversized walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bathroom complete this level. The finished walk-out basement offers a large open recreation area, half bath, oversized laundry space, and a walk-out door leading directly to the backyard. Step outside and enjoy the impressive outdoor living space featuring a double-tier deck and above-ground pool perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or summer gatherings. The corner oversized lot offers added privacy, abundant outdoor space, and endless possibilities. Surrounded by newly built homes and conveniently located near the Neshaminy Falls Station, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines comfort, space, and convenience in a highly desirable location. OPEN HOUSE SAT, May 16, 12-2PM.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,889

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Feasterville Trevose

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120696

Features
General
Living Area 2631
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Sewer Available Phone Connected Water Available Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Water Heater Washer Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Above Ground Fenced
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District NESHAMINY
Year Built 2000
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Southampton Twp (10121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14396.00
Tax Annual Amount 6889.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.92
Acceptable Financing Cash VA Conventional FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 052
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Table
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Heated Rear Entrance Poured Concrete
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1911
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 720
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Recreation Room Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Chimney Cap(s) Exterior Lighting Gutter System Sport Court Street Lights
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Gravel Driveway Paved Driveway Private
Lot Features Additional Lot(s) Corner Front Yard Landscaping Level Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator washer dryer as-is working condition
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 122.00 x 118.00
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Land Assessed Value 3240.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1942

Affordability Calculator

$4,268
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$574
Monthly Home Insurance
--