36 Nashua Drive Sicklerville, NJ $ 399,900
36 Nashua Drive
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

36 Nashua Drive

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 5
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 6
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 7
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 8
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 9
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 10
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 11
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 12
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 13
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 14
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 15
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 16
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 17
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 18
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 19
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 20
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 21
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 22
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 23
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 24
36 Nashua Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Sicklerville, NJ

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,898 square foot home was built in 1988.

Welcome home! The spacious 2 story home features and upgraded eat-in kitchen features Kraftmaid honey maple custom cabinetry with soft close drawers, granite counters, Tumbled Travertine tiled backsplash & 18x18 tile flooring, ss appliances including a Double convection oven, and additional pantry storage! Hosting guests is a breeze; plenty of counter space and open concept living into the large family room. A full wall fireplace is much more than just a handsome focal point and provides plenty of warmth & atmosphere during the colder months. French doors allow the natural light to fill the room, while inviting easy access to the large deck and tree lined backyard. Grilling is made easy with a permanent natural gas line - Continuous tile flooring is found down the hall to the laundry room, renovated powder room & access the oversized 2 car garage with plenty of storage. The main floor living is completed with a large living room and dining room. The master bedroom is generously sized with 2 large closets; both featuring closet organizer systems. The upgraded en-suite offers a walk-in shower & double vanity, for a his and hers concept! Two additional bedrooms are both of ample size and storage, sharing an upgraded hall bath with double vanity. Roof with ridge vent, aprox 6 yrs old. Homeowner owned solar panels keeping electric very affordable. Tankless hot water heater. Large capacity LG washer/dryer included. Pella windows throughout, additional attic insulation, generously sized two car side entry garage with plentiful storage and interior entrance., in-ground sprinkler system. Giant backyard for entertaining. It is located close to parks, shopping, and major roads to make any commute a breeze.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,644

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117138

Features
General
Living Area 1898
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Sicklerville Road to Avandale West
City SICKLERVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 7644.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.7
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00024
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1898
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrig washer dryer window treatments lighting fixtures
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36

Affordability Calculator

$3,099
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$637
Monthly Home Insurance
--