43 Wagon Wheel Drive Sicklerville, NJ $ 290,000
43 Wagon Wheel Drive
$ 290,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

43 Wagon Wheel Drive

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 5
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 6
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 7
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 8
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 9
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 10
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 11
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 12
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 13
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 14
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 15
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 16
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 17
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 18
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 19
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 20
43 Wagon Wheel Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 21

Townhouse for sale in Sicklerville, NJ

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,160 square foot townhouse was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to Wiltons Corner, where this end-of-row townhome offers space, updates, and a great setting. Brand new laminate wood flooring runs throughout the freshly painted first level, leading you from a spacious living room into an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and plenty of room to gather. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, youll find brand new carpet, three comfortable bedrooms, and a full bath. The walk-out basement adds significant living space, featuring a full bathroom, laundry room, and a large flexible area perfect for a family room, home office, or gym. Step outside to a private backyard with beautiful views, an ideal spot to unwind. With a newer roof and HVAC already in place, this home is move-in ready and offers both comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
43 Wagon Wheel Drive Sicklerville, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,163

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2115984

Features
General
Living Area 1160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning PC-B
HOA Fee 108.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Bike Trail Club House Community Center Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Volleyball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WILTONS CORNER
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Wiltons Landing Road
City SICKLERVILLE
Association Name WILTONS CORNER ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3001.00
Tax Annual Amount 5163.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00043
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Existing appliances and light fixtures
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 30.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 43

Affordability Calculator

$2,216
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$430
Monthly Home Insurance
--