117 Timber Chase Lane Lexington, SC $ 399,500
117 Timber Chase Lane
$ 399,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

117 Timber Chase Lane

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 399,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,103

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,460

117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 21
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 22
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 23
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 24
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 25
117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $399,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,103 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.89.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Manors at White Knoll community in Lexington. Situated on a spacious 0.89-acre lot, this impressive home offers over 3,100 square feet of living space with an ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, youll find soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, formal living and dining rooms, and a spacious eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating. The main-level owners suite provides a private retreat with dual vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Upstairs, a large bonus room offers endless possibilities for a media room, playroom, home office, or additional bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive deck overlooking the large fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major interstates in highly sought-after Lexington School District One. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.89

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633674

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision MANORS AT WHITE KNOLL SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2007
Directions From downtown Columbia take Gervais Street west toward I-126. Merge onto I-126 W and continue to I-26 W toward Lexington. Take Exit 115 for SC-302/Platt Springs Road and turn left onto Platt Springs
High School White Knoll
City Lexington
Middle School White Knoll
Elementary School Red Bank
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128.75
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2.5-bath home in the desirable Manors at White Knoll community in Lexington. Situated on a spacious 0.89-acre lot this impressive home offers ove
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.89

Affordability Calculator

$2,460
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,460

Nearby
789934 Elementary School
790203 Middle School
White Knoll High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$399,500 -1.36% Price Down
5/8/2026$405,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 Timber Chase Lane, Lexington, SC, 29073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,500 with 3,103 sqft and a lot size of 0.89. 117 Timber Chase Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 29073 which is in Lexington, SC