2815 E ODESSA Street Mesa, AZ $ 724,000
2815 E ODESSA Street
$ 724,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 10am - 1pm
Share Save

2815 E ODESSA Street

Mesa, AZ, 85213
$ 724,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,615

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,458

2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 1
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 2
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 3
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 4
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 5
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 6
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 7
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 8
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 9
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 10
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 11
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 12
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 13
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 14
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 15
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 16
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 17
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 18
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 19
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 20
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 21
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 22
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 23
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 24
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 25
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 26
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 27
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 28
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 29
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 30
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 31
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 32
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 33
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 34
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 35
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 36
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 37
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 38
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 39
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 40
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 41
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 42
2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Mesa, AZ

for $724,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,615 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.21.

Pride of ownership shows throughout this beautifully cared for home, offered by the original owners and located in the gated community of Lehi Crossing. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 4-car tandem garage. The kitchen is both functional and inviting with stainless steel appliances, double ovens, birch cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, an oversized island, and a large walk-in pantry. The open living spaces are ideal for everyday living and entertaining, complete with 18'' tile flooring, surround sound, neutral paint, 8-foot interior doors, and a custom wrought iron front entry. The split primary suite offers a private retreat with dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms also include walk-in closets, providing excellent storage and flexibility. Step outside to a beautifully finished low-maintenance backyard featuring artificial turf, expansive paver seating areas, a built-in BBQ, fire pit, and added privacy with no neighbors directly behind. Permanent exterior roof lighting has also been installed along the front of the home for added convenience and curb appeal year-round. Additional highlights include epoxy garage floors, a soft water system, upgraded carpet in the bedrooms, and convenient access to the Loop 202 freeway, shopping, dining, and entertainment.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
2815 E ODESSA Street Mesa, AZ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 724,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,092

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7025301

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Model Bradshaw
Exterior Amenities Private Street(s) Built-in Barbecue
Fencing Back Yard Block
Parking Features Tandem Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Desert Back Desert Front Synthetic Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 9071.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 4.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
General
Sewer Sewer in & Cnctd Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling HVAC SEER Rating Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Utilities SRP
Possession Close Of Escrow By Agreement
Roof Reflective Coating Tile
HOA Fee 124.0
Garage Spaces 4.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2014
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Gated Near Bus Stop Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name LEHI CROSSING PHASES 1-3
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions North On Lehi Rd from McDowell. East on Portia to the gate. First right on the roundabout house is on the right after retention.
High School Mountain View High School
City Mesa
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Lehi Crossing
High School District Mesa Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9071.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Ishikawa Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3092.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Stapley Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Taylor Morrison
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Mesa Unified District
Tax Lot 107
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 124.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2815

Affordability Calculator

$4,715
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,458
Monthly Property Taxes
$258

Nearby
4327710 Elementary School
4327884 Middle School
Mountain View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$724,000 -1.09% Price Down
5/8/2026$732,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2815 E ODESSA Street, Mesa, AZ, 85213 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,000 with 2,615 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 2815 E ODESSA Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 85213 which is in Mesa, AZ