101 Cambridge Pointe Drive Alabaster, AL $ 265,000
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 9am - 7pm
Share Save

101 Cambridge Pointe Drive

Alabaster, AL, 35007
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,549

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 1
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 2
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 3
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 4
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 5
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 6
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 7
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 8
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 9
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 10
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 11
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 12
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 13
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 14
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 15
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 16
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 17
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 18
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 19
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alabaster, AL

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,549 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.21.

Come see 101 Cambridge Pointe Dr, recently updated with new flooring throughout the home and fresh interior paint, complementing the fresh exterior paint. The kitchen features new appliances, including all stainless steel appliances, and a cozy fireplace adds warmth. The primary bathroom provides a relaxing jacuzzi tub. An exterior patio overlooks the fenced in backyard, which also contains a convenient storage shed. This refreshed home delivers modern comfort and outdoor appeal. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/16/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/17/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
101 Cambridge Pointe Drive Alabaster, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Alabaster

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452416

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1995
Subdivision CAMBRIDGE POINTE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Alabaster
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452416
High School THOMPSON
City ALABASTER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School RAY THOMPSON
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Block: Lot: 43 CAMBRIDGE POINTE 1ST SECTOR
DOM 6
Postal Code 35007
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.08
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other Siding-Wood Wood
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632

Nearby
3353425 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

101 Cambridge Pointe Drive, Alabaster, AL, 35007 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,549 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 101 Cambridge Pointe Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 35007 which is in Alabaster, AL