4624 Court R Birmingham, AL $ 39,000
4624 Court R
$ 39,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4624 Court R

Birmingham, AL, 35208
$ 39,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,887

Monthly Estimate*

$ 240

4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 1
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 2
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 3
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 4
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 5
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 6
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 7
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 8
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 9
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 10
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 11
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 12
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 13
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 14
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 15
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 16
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 17
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 18
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 19
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 20
4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35208 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $39,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,887 square foot home was built in 1912 on a lot size of 0.16.

Come see this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home within 1/2 mile from local elementary school and interstate access. This property has over 1,887 square feet making this among the largest properties in the subdivision. Aside from abundant living area, there is also a large detached workshop in the backyard with attached carport. Additional features include a spacious, fully fenced backyard with a flat, level lot and rear back deck. This property also has an enclosed sunroom upon entry and separate mudroom leading into the expansive living room. Don't miss your opportunity to make this home shine! Property is sold as-is. Buyer agent to verify all information of importance.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 39,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1912

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452415

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special
Basement Partial Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor Vinyl Subflooring
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1912
Subdivision CENTRAL PARK AL
Water Heater None
Topography Some Trees
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452415
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA203 Rehab
Elementary School CENTRAL PARK
Middle School GREEN ACRES
Legal Description LOT 23 BLK 42 CENTRAL PARK LAND CO
DOM 8
Postal Code 35208
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 20.67
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.16
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Workshop (EXTR)
Pool? No
Parcel Access Paved Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Key Strategy Realty

Broker

cheadley20@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$240
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$240

Nearby
578821 Elementary School
579397 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$39,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4624 Court R, Birmingham, AL, 35208 is a Single Family Home for sale at $39,000 with 1,887 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 4624 Court R has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1912. The property's zip code is 35208 which is in Birmingham, AL