268 W Manchester Road Spring Lake, NC $ 1,199
268 W Manchester Road
$ 1,199
Recently Listed
Share Save

268 W Manchester Road

Spring Lake, NC, 28390
$ 1,199
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 1
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 2
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 3
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 4
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 5
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 6
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 7
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 8
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 9
268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC 28390 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Spring Lake, NC

for $1,199 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 1965.

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cabin style home. All new appliances, washer and dryer hookups, fenced in backyard. Close to Fort Bragg and Pope AAF. Pets welcome with a $200 non-refundable pet deposit, no restricted breeds allowed. To view the property come to our office located at 2009 Hope Mills Rd Fayetteville with an ID and $20 bill Monday through Friday between 9:30 and 4pm or call our office at 910-426-7492.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,199

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Spring Lake

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

762274

List By
ALOTTA RENTALS

Listing Agent

wesley@alottaproperties.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pine Forest Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,199 -17.31% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

268 W Manchester Road, Spring Lake, NC, 28390 is a Property for Rent at $1,199 with 800 sqft. 268 W Manchester Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 28390 which is in Spring Lake, NC