746 LAKE MILLS ROAD Oviedo, FL $ 3,995,000
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD
$ 3,995,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

746 LAKE MILLS ROAD

Oviedo, FL, 32766
$ 3,995,000
Bedrooms6 Baths7.1 Sq 5,776

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,598

746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 1
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 2
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 3
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 4
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 5
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 6
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 7
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 8
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 9
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 10
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 11
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 12
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 13
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 14
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 15
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 16
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 17
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 18
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 19
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 20
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 21
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 22
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 23
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 24
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 25
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 26
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 27
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 28
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 29
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 30
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 31
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 32
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 33
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 34
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 35
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 36
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 37
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 38
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 39
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 40
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 41
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 42
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 43
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 44
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 45
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 46
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 47
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 48
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 49
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 50
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 51
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 52
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 53
746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL 32766 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oviedo, FL

for $3,995,000 with 6 bedrooms and 7 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,776 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 7.22.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXCLUSIVE LAKEFRONT EQUESTRIAN ESTATE ON PRISTINE Lake Mills — A PRIVATE SKIABLE FLORIDA LAKE on 7.22-acre gated lakefront estate offers a rare blend of luxury living, premier horse amenities, and complete privacy just minutes from the city. Tucked behind a winding 700-foot private drive, the property opens to breathtaking panoramic views and 152 feet of frontage on the crystal-clear, spring-fed waters of Lake Mills. Inside, the custom-built residence showcases soaring 24-foot coffered ceilings, stacked stone architectural details, rich pecan wood flooring, Multiple entertaining spaces include a formal dining room, expansive family room with stone fireplace, private office, and oversized bedrooms all with en-suite bathrooms. The chef’s kitchen is appointed with custom cabinetry, imported Taj Mahal granite, flush built-in refrigerator, dual ovens and sinks, and a large center island overlooking the living areas and spectacular waterfront views. The first-floor primary retreat captures unobstructed lake views and serene privacy, while an additional downstairs bedroom and full bath offer ideal accommodations for guests or multigenerational living. Outside, experience resort-style waterfront living with a fully equipped summer kitchen, expansive entertaining areas, 100+ foot dock, 23+ foot boat lift, dual jet ski lifts, gazebo, and endless sunset views. This is more than a home—At the heart of the estate is a professionally designed equestrian facility featuring 4 stalls with Saratoga doors, Mattresses Stall Flooring, veterinary-grade Grooming Room, Pastures / Paddocks wash rack with tankless hot water, air-conditioned feed and tack room, plumbed barn aisle with underground drainage, poured concrete walls, and spray foam insulation throughout both the barn and residence for exceptional efficiency and comfort. The barn’s thoughtfully designed layout also offers excellent potential to be converted into a private ADU, In Law Suite w/o Stove, executive office, workshop, or Hydroponic Garden or additional flex space tailored to your lifestyle needs. It’s an exclusive waterfront equestrian sanctuary where luxury, land, and lifestyle converge in one of Central Florida’s most extraordinary settings. Conveniently located just minutes from Oviedo, UCF, and major expressways, with easy access to Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, world-renowned beaches, and Central Florida’s premier dining, shopping, and entertainment destinations—while still tucked within Seminole County’s protected Rural Boundary, offering a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday suburban living. Rare waterfront equestrian estates of this caliber on Lake Mills rarely become available and do not last long. Contact us today to experience this extraordinary property firsthand.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,995,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

7

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,617

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

7.22

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Oviedo

County/Region

Seminole

MLS | Web ID

O6405919

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Bar Fridge Built-In Oven Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Wine Refrigerator
Zoning A5
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Security Gate Security Lights Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 2005
View Water
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Green Water Conservation Irrig. System-Rainwater from Ponds
Other Structures Barn(s) Outdoor Kitchen Workshop
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 7
Status Active
Directions From Lockwood Blvd in Oviedo head south on Hwy 419/Chuluota Rd. Turn left (east) onto Lake Mills Rd. Property will be on the left (#746). From East 408 travel east on Hwy 50/Colonial Dr. Turn left (north) onto Hwy 419/Chuluota Rd then right (east) onto Lake Mills Rd. Property will be on the left (#746).
High School Hagerty High
City OVIEDO
Body of Water LAKE MILLS
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32766 - Oviedo/Chuluota
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 314566
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Walker Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 18617
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Chiles Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://media.devoredesign.com/sites/rnqoomaj/unbranded
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot B000
Legal Description SEC 28 TWP 21S RGE 32E W 152.5 FT OF E 305 FT OF N 7/8 OF SE 1/4 (LESS RD)
Water View Lake
Water Access Type Lake
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N true
Additional Rooms Bonus Room Den/Library/Office Family Room Formal Dining Room Separate Formal Living Room Separate Inside Utility Loft
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code x
DockY/N true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Central Vacuum Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Stone Counters Tray Ceiling(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Stone
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Irrigation System Lighting Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Rain Gutters
Vegetation Mature Landscaping
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage Faces Side Oversized Parking Pad
Lot Features In County Oversized Lot Pasture Zoned for Horses
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 7.2214
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 7668
Lot Dimensions 152 x 1122
Lot Size Acres 7.22
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 4
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$26,149
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,598
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,551

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hagerty High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$3,995,000 -4.88% Price Down
5/8/2026$4,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

746 LAKE MILLS ROAD, Oviedo, FL, 32766 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,995,000 with 5,776 sqft and a lot size of 7.22. 746 LAKE MILLS ROAD has 6 bedrooms, 7.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 32766 which is in Oviedo, FL