25 Speno Court Brattleboro, VT $ 379,000
25 Speno Court
$ 379,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25 Speno Court

Brattleboro, VT, 05301
$ 379,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,966

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

Listed by Dan Normandeau, Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country, 802-254-6400, dan.normandeau@berkleyveller.com
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 1
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 2
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 3
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 4
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 5
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 6
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 7
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 8
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 9
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 10
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 11
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 12
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 13
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 14
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 15
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 16
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 17
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 18
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 19
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 20
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 21
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 22
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 23
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 24
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 25
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 26
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 27
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 28
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 29
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 30
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 31
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 32
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 33
25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Brattleboro, VT

for $379,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,966 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.15.

Speno Court—one of Brattleboro’s most sought after neighborhoods—is a quiet, dead end street tucked between the beloved “Tree Streets” and just a short walk from downtown. With effortless access to over 9 miles of Retreat Farm trails, this tastefully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and charm. Natural light fills the home through large picture windows and second floor dormers, while various species of hardwood flooring throughout create a bright, cheerful feel. The spacious kitchen features granite counters, Cherry shelving, a Catalpa wood bar, and stainless appliances. It opens directly into an expansive great room—designed as a combined dining and family space—offering excellent flow and energy for gatherings of any size. On the other side of the kitchen, the formal living room adds another inviting space, complete with a fireplace, built ins, and a large picture window. A ¾ bath and two additional rooms—currently used as a bedroom and an office—round out the first floor, providing flexibility for guests, work from home needs, or single level living. Upstairs, you’ll find two generous bedrooms and a spacious full bath. The primary bedroom includes a dreamy walk in closet that feels like a rare luxury at this price point. A full basement with newer 200 amp electrical service adds storage and utility, while the large, attached 2 car garage includes fantastic stand up storage space above. Homes like this don’t come along every day. Make your move and schedule your viewing today! Showings begin 5/16/26.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Brattleboro

County/Region

Windham

MLS | Web ID

5087868

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Full Unfinished Interior Access
Interior Amenities Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Family Natural Light
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Heating Oil Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove Heat Pump Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RN-54
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1954
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Aluminum Siding Clapboard Exterior
Directions Follow GPS to 25 Speno Court. Driveway on right. See sign.
High School Brattleboro High School
City Brattleboro
School District Windham Southeast
Seasonal No
Elementary School Brattleboro Elem Schools
Middle School Brattleboro Area Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.78
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Trail/Near Trail In Town Near Golf Course Near Shopping Neighborhood Near Public Transportatn Near Railroad Near Hospital Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Partial Fence Patio
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.15
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage Parking Spaces 4 Paved Attached
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 254-6400

Phone

dan.normandeau@berkleyveller.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,334
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,334

Nearby
3047619 Elementary School
1215886 Middle School
Brattleboro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$379,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25 Speno Court, Brattleboro, VT, 05301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,000 with 1,966 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 25 Speno Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 05301 which is in Brattleboro, VT